CCTC announces President’s and Dean’s List Honorees from Fall 2017

by | January 30, 2018 6:49 pm

Last Updated: January 30, 2018 at 2:50 pm

 

SUMTER, S.C. – Central Carolina Technical College President Dr. Michael Mikota has announced the Fall 2017 student honors lists. This term, 424 students have been honored. The President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Part-Time President’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the term.

Central Carolina Technical College’s Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in at least 12 semester credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term. This term, 437 students have been honored. The Part-Time Dean’s List recognizes students who were enrolled in 6-11 credit hours and achieved at least a 3.5 grade point average for the term.

Full-Time President’s List

Clarendon County
Justin R. Alsbrook, Haley E. Andersen, Anna K. Bench, Brittani N. Bensoussan, Chris A. Bryant, Tanner B. Bryant, Paul J. Christensen, Gracelyn D. Coker, Angela M. Coker, Kinsley R. Driggers, Bailey A. Evans, Gavin C. Gibbons, Damien L. Gist, Dayquan N. Harrison, Debra P. Hosford, Shameka M. Jackson, Grace M. Joyner, Brice A. Laney, April C. Lukomski, Corey J. McElveen, Harmoni J. Parker, Thomas C. Shotwell, Heather L. Varn, Emilee M. Welch

Florence County
Madison P. Spring

Kershaw County
Cole N. Bodiford, Jessica C. Brazell, Lindsey P. Burris, Shahbano Dar, Meghan Gillespie, De’Ablo L. Halley, Ethan Harllee, Tavis A. Jenkins, Travis J. Jowers, Jake D. Kirby, Madison L. Krouse, Jesse G. McCullough, Keith A. Miller, Kristen E. Nygaard, Matthew Stevens, Bailey R. Thomas, Courtney L. Titley, Michaela K. Willoughby

Lee County
John S. Arledge, David A. Botzer, Shakira T. Brailsford, Ke’osha Evins, Aniya T. Holmes, Rayshawn Q. Holmes, Amir S. Jackson, Destiny N. Johnson, Ayanah S. Lucas, Ashley D. Martin, Sierra L. Martin, Ja’Curas J. McCloud, Laci M. McElveen, Kelli N. McElveen, Shakaila J. Pollard, Janayla T. Smith, Lane S. Stacey, Cody A. Watson, Courtney T. Wilson, Leroy J. Woods, Emani Young Fortune

Orangeburg County
Austin S. Pierce

Sumter County
Leslie M. Abraham, Amanda J. Adams, Michael T. Babirad, Madison P. Barkley, Daniel O. Barwick, April D. Beilman, Brittany A. Bickford, Jeannine S. Brooks, Chelsea B. Capps, Alana R. Clawson, Tonyea L. Daley, Samuel G. Dubose, Joy M. Dukes, Kelsey M. Durant, Kari L. Estimable, Shanine T. Fullard, Caitlyn R. Greenwood, Mandy M. Haselton, Abby V. Hinson, Rachel A. Knauer, Denaysha K. McGee, Aiyande D. McGill, Keirria E. McKelvie, Adrienne McTeer, Owen A. Minello, Brittney K. Morant, Jamie L. Nahooikaika, Ioana M. Noje-Rowe, Brittany N. Pack, Clayton W. Possert, Joseph D. Safford, Nyaaisjah T. Samuel, Tiffany M. Sharkey, Tzelayah N. Sheloh, Joseph R. Stabler, Ashley M. Streety, Allison L. Tuxford, Paula Vaden, Yadira Viera, Jason T. Watkins, Jay G. Wessendorf, Davon M. Wright

Part-Time President’s List

Clarendon County
Almeretta K. Blanding, Kimberly Bonner, Larry V. Brown, Brianna M. Burns, Olivia G. Coker, Rebeca Fleitas, James D. Gobeyn, Maia L. Grams, Jalen J. Hudson, Marion S. Johnson, Zhailin L. Johnson, Jennifer H. Lowery, Ethan H. Mitchum, Jodie L. Morris, Connor Mouzon, Richard A. Nelson, Jacob S. Owens, Jacob A. Richburg, Peggy S. Tobolic-Colburn, Sonjewria J. Walker, Jason M. Woodbury, Jackson C. Wynne, Danielle A. Young

Darlington County
Tiesha N. James

Dorchester County
Jonathan Osterritter

Florence County
Marleigh H. Floyd, Michael A. Howell, Nickol A. King

Greenville County
Abigail S. King

Horry County
Dexter Farmer

Kershaw County
Haley A. Anderson, Luci Anderson, Andrea R. Anderson, Colin S. Anderson, Madyson B. Anderson, LaKeila L. Anderson, Brenda F. Arant, McKenna B. Arrants, Deanna E. Asbill, Brittany M. Baird, Mary R. Bell, Caroline L. Best, Ryann E. Buckelew, Emily D. Calcutt, Victoria R. Campbell, Kelli M. Carter, Megan E. Cash, Abigail G. Catoe, Emily C. Culler, Sarah G. DuRant, Lee R. Evans, William G. Farmer, William E. Galloway, Joshua M. Galloway, Kaley C. Goerlich, Malik T. Green, Hannah M. Gustafson, Sarah M. Gustafson, Meredith R. Hall, Ashley M. Hall, Holly E. Halsall, Sarah E. Hardin, Michael Hartis, Sara C. Johnson, Nellie A. Joseph, Andrew L. Kang, Hope Kearns, Carol A. King, Morgan W. Kirven, Eric G. Knapp, Anastasia A. Lane, Natalie R. Marshall, Franicia Q. Matthews, Macy J. Morgan, Kaleigh E. Mullis, Nanette Murphy, Ceciley Nelms, Joanna M. Norwood, Brianna L. Ogburn, Elizabeth G. Outlaw, Heather N. Peterson, Citaly Rios, Garnet F. Robinson, Casey N. Sammons, Olivia L. Sheheen, Laura E. Sprinkle, S’bria M. Steele, Mary R. Stephens, Brooke L. Stout, Davia I. Stuckey, Mason B. Studer, Natalie M. Taylor, Megan L. Thomas, Shakonda T. Thompson, McMillian R. Thompson, Westina E. Tolbert, Tyler L. Tollison, Hannah M. Tucker, Sarah A. Turner, Wilfredo Velez, Brandon E. Ward, Valerie Watts, Terence L. Wescott, Herbert L. Williams, Adianna M. Wolfe, Heather L. Woolard

Lee County
Briana L. Ard, Jenna L. Cottingham, Mary E. Gaskins, Carla B. Hernandez, Payton E. Houser, Alasia D. Isaac, Aleeza L. Lowery, Caroline L. McCutchen, Sierra L. Scarborough, Joel L. Seymour, Adrian L. Sims, Lenora F. Watford, Alexandra D. White

Richland County
Anita C. Burns, Janie E. Herrin, Stephanie B. Maiorano, Kerry J. McPhillips, Daniel G. Thompson

Sumter County
Nesreen T. Almosadder, Sharon Anderson, Maya K. Arias, Taylor R. Avins, Kaylee J. Baker, Mei Lan Bargas, Rachael A. Beargeon, Kaitlin M. Bell, Simone E. Benedict, Kevin Bergman, Amber D. Blackmon, Robert O. Blakeley, Laurn J. Bodiford, Elizabeth B. Bowman, Ally C. Brawner, Jacob A. Brown, Lania A. Brown, Hannah M. Brown, Noah T. Brown, Jasmine J. Brunson, Sarah K. Burke, Maddison L. Caples, Hailey M. Carroll, Aliyah N. Charlot, Gage J. Chenevey, William C. Clemmons, R X. Collin, Charles Conley, Jessica R. Cook, Zeniya Cooley, David L. Crotts, Isabella M. Crowe, Erin K. Currier, Contessa D. Davis, Riley K. DeLavan, Tyjujuan I. Dismukes, Alexandra D. Dollar, Amber M. Driggers, Anna M. DuBose, Aniya E. Durant, Christopher A. Engeman, Maxime Estimable, Jana M. Faircloth, Paige L. Ferris, Herbert T. Follin, Kiera TaTyana R. Frink, Zachary Fugate, Heather G. Gamble, Chelsea L. Gamble, Kayla R. Garibay, Gary L. Geddings, Kaleigh A. Geddings, James Gipson, Sydney J. Gonzales, Angela D. Gordy, Hailey J. Gosnell, Deliasha S. Green, Brandon D. Griffin, Katelyn E. Hamilton, Rachell E. Harglerode, Samantha E. Harley, Tawania M. Harvin, Sophoa M. Haughton, Timothy J. Henderson, Susan C. Hillsman, Darrell K. Hodges, Alyssa F. Hodgson, Jacob H. Holladay, Andrea J. Hopwood, Alexis L. Horn, Emily S. Irvin, Pamela Z. Ishman, Janasia M. Jackson, Hassan Jeng, Zachary K. Jenkins, Nyckolas L. Johnson, Micah A. Johnson, Makayla D. Johnson, Alice R. Johnson, Kirsten H. Johnston, Bethany J. Jones, Kishonna A. Jones, Thomas Joslin, Jacob P. Joslin, Monika D. Keels, Dylan M. Kolb, Vincenzo A. Kopilow, Gregory Lambie, Julee A. Leger, Lezlie J. Leslie, Eden M. Lewis, Allie M. Lindler, Kenzie A. MacQueen, Robin S. Majority, J’maiya D. Malone, Angelica G. Manzo Ramirez, Quinton T. Marmo, Maya S. Martin, Tammy S. Martin, Cathy J. Mason, Betty L. Mason, Terry D. Mayfield, Tonjasia A. Mayrant-Prayleau, Nadia T. McConkey, Marley R. McCormick, Jade H. McCoy, Kristin A. McDonald, Emily G. McDonald, Hannah L. McElroy, Emily L. McWilliams, Charles Medlin, Kaitlyn G. Michelson, McKenzie R. Michelson, Sarah E. Miles, Javier R. Mitchell, Dorothy J. Mitchell, Diana M. Moates, Elizabeth E. Moore, Krystal L. Morris, Tyler Moye, Wesley C. Murphy, Jessica Nash, Cameron L. Neal, Zion A. Nelson, Nakia M. New-Graham, Terrance D. Osborne, Christopher J. Otto, Mylie W. Pannell, Michael D. Parker, Christopher T. Parrish, Hannah E. Partin, Chelsea M. Pastore, Richard D. Phillips, Kristen S. Pierson, Joshua Poteat, Amanda G. Queen, Edward G. Ratz, Martha J. Reed, Roxanne Richard, Rebecca K. Richardson, Katherine K. Richardson, Latanya N. Ricks, Anthony W. Rivers, Jennifer S. Roberts, Raymane L. Robinson, Rakita S. Rogers, Eric L. Romines, Victoria P. Rumbold, Tyler A. Sanders, Nathan R. Schrader, Gregory J. Sewell, Carmen M. Silvester, Emily G. Simmons, Ruby H. Simpson, Starla L. Singleton-Hannibal, Andrew Smith, Whitney A. Smith, David R. Smith, Jeffrey T. Smithhart, Santanna W. Somcheen, Brittany N. Sorenson, Toshia L. St. Onge, Joseph M. Sullivan, David W. Summers, Freddie Taylor, Kayla A. Taylor, Abraham Temoney, Abrielle L. Temoney, Trevor T. Tidwell, Kaitlyn G. Truesdale, David C. Tuders, Kayla E. Vance, Rebecca L. Vipperman, Johnathan J. Vise, Ruth J. Wackford, Michael P. Wackford, Alicia N. Waddy, Thomas K. Warren, Tierra S. Washington, Ellie G. White, Zachary I. White, LeChone Wilson, James E. Wilson, Jennifer K. Wolfe, Delois S. Woodward, Laneyshia A. Wooten, Sherwin L. Zarraga, Andrew W. Zdziarski

Williamsburg County
Caitlin M. Parrott

York County
Tre’Breon McCrorey

Out of State
Shaliena M. Lee

Full-Time Dean’s List

Clarendon County
Tabitha E. Beard, Candler L. DuBose, Robert A. Duke, Kacey L. Floyd, Maysey R. Floyd, William B. Gardner, Hannah G. Graham, Bryant T. Lawson, Cody Lynch, Jakob D. Nabholz, Louise E. Register, Sarah A. Tobias, Karwin A. Vasquez-Colman, Thomas A. Wallace, Derek D. White

Darlington County
Leslie K. Self

Fairfield County
Hope D. Rabon

Florence County
Emily B. Blakeley, Olivia A. Singletary, Caitlyn H. Weaver

Kershaw County
Joshua M. Allen, Nicholas T. Anderson, John D. Bailey, Michael Biggers, Samantha M. Bihl, Stefanie M. Boone, Daniel J. Branham, Emily L. Branham, Hannah K. Canzoneri, Lauren E. Cork, Katelyn R. Elyard, Michael B. Faulkenberry, Dylan J. Frazier, Breanna N. Gardner, Justin Z. Garza, April S. Goodwin, Calvin R. Hinson, Tyrique S. Jett, Cindy S. Kersey, Tanner M. Lawson, Aaron V. Martin, Christian T. McCants, Emily K. McNeely, Chloe N. Morrison, Malik H. Nabors, Deep V. Patel, Savannah M Presler, Paul Q. Reid, Anna F. Reinburg, Stephanie D. Rios, Shemekia M. Rivers, Taylor S. Robinson, Emily A. Stacey, Austin D. Stephens, Jessica H. Threatt, Alyssa B. Williams

Lee County
Na’Kiyah A. Carter, Shybleke S. Gregg, Charles F. Harrison, Akenyiah N. Hickmon, Austin C. Huggins, Ta’Daijha B. McCargo, Lakiya A. Mickel, Bailey M. Nix, Chance H. O’Neal, Aubree M. Price, Ty’Keila M. Scarborough, Keishan M. Scott, Janise M. Spann, Matthew B. Tidwell

Richland County
Mason A. Crowson, Barbara A. Jones

Sumter County
Krystal A. Atkinson, Joanna Y. Bachtel, Hannah M. Baker, Madison N. Beauchamp, Carissa L. Brock, Zachary D. Byrd, Lauren E. Capell, William C. Chapman, Nykiria L. Chatman, Alana K. Clabeaux, Colby E. Cole, Corina A. Cruz, Tisha M. Daniels, Wayne A. Dicks, Nicholas Dolen, Lincoln X. Dougan, David I. Drummond, Dyneshia K. Felder, Daniel T. Gibson, Clarissa A. Granke, Sydney E. Gray-McDonald, Sarah C. Green, Andrew N. Hankins, Daniel E. Harrington, Michael J. Hassing, Ted S. Holland, Austin T. Hopkins, Sara L. Hudson, Alyssa A. Hynes, Daniel P. Johnson, Kenneth R. Jordan, Jordan E. Kipp, Edward T. Last, Gleneisha M. Legette, Niya Loveless, Niaja Z. Mack, Ryan J. Magee, Shelly L. Matlock, Jedidiah H. Mayrant, Kevin B. McKenzie, Mellany C. McMichael, Kristen L. Miller, Christina M. Miller, Christine Y. Morris, Charena L. Myers, Peyton E. Newbern, Joshua M. O’Connor, James F. Prescott, Jayson M. Price, John B. Quarles, Nathanael Ray, Kenneth W. Reynolds, Jordan G. Rock, Alexandria M. Ross, Mia M. Sanders, Caitlin A. Sanderson, Noah A. Sargent, Lyndsay R. Shirley, Cameron P. Sims, Ja’Niya T. Singleton, Krysten A. Skinner, Shantia L. Smith, Kenneth W. Stewart, Kameron Stikeleather, Samantha C. Stone, Christian A. Strange, Shawn M. Stump, John A. Sturgeon, Zachary T. Varner, Jazmin M. Villanueva, William T. Waters, Ny’Asia J. Wesley, Jonathan R. Westmoreland, Stephanie C. White, Lizbeth L. Wills, Brandon A. Yeager

Williamsburg County
Dakota H. Powell, Steven C. Stone

Out of State
Jessica A. Simmons

Part-Time Dean’s List

Berkley County
Kristie M. Peterson

Clarendon County
Summer G. Barrett, Mary R. Barrineau, Ann B. Barwick, Danielle M. Bochette, Jordan D. Brown, Beverly E. Cummings, Tijwanna L. Dunbar, Ashley L. Estus, Anajah L. Gamble, Travis R. Goodrow, Bailey L. Gottheiner, Austin M. Harrington, Breanne J. Hickman, Shaniya B. Holliday, Joshua C. Jordan, Katelyn M. Kelley, Charity G. Lemon, Sara K. Nalley, Cynthia A. Osorio, Melissa Pendergrass, Amber N. Perdue, Kristian N. Pritchard, Bridgett T. Ragin, Jennifer N. Richburg, Caroline C. Robinson, Chasity Rodgers, Madison G. Sexton, Karmyn T. Shivers, Christine N. Thomas, Vaquan J. Wilder

Darlington County
Danisha J. Harris

Fairfield County
Keydra D. Goodwin

Florence County
Michael L. Morris, Coleman R. Richburg, Terri S. White

Georgetown County
David B. Howell

Kershaw County
Day’Shia C. Allen, Immanyel I. Ashe, Joseph B. Baird, Donovan M. Belton, Courtney R. Bowen, Jessica B. Bowers, Andrew P. Boyles, Tina M. Branham, Timothy D. Bray, Randall Brown, Kyle P. Cassidy, Anna L. Catoe, Lindsey B. Cobb, Kaitlyn N. Cook, Shameka I. Demeary, Davis E. Deniz, Bailey L. Douglas, Coy L. Griffin, Laken A. Gross, Joseph T. Haga, Kenneth M. Hancock, Charles S. Harris, Sarah E. Holston, Taylor M. Jones, Mohammad N. Kashmiri, Emily E. Kendall, Mary L. Kessler, William J. Laffin, Rachel E. Larsen, Garrett R. Lawson, Taylor A. Ludy, Lexes N. Matthews, Lindsay A. McRoy, Sarah E. Messer, Cailynn E. Miller, Matthew C. Mills, Mathan G. Mooneyhan, Khadija L. Murphy, Valerie N. Outlaw, Jordan L. Peebles, Mackenzie A. Pendleton, Zachary D. Plyler, Emalie K. Rabon, Jason D. Reeves, Paige T. Rice, Jonathan A. Richardson, Brenden D. Rivers, Janya T. Robinson, Krison J. Salley, Kaitlyn M. Salvage, Sharmaine M. Simmons, Gwendolyn R. Spivey, Madison G. Stockman, Aaron G. Turner, Charlotte D. Vaughn, Nyasa Z. Washington, Hannah N. Weibel, Trenton S. White, Kristian D. Williams, Jensen L. Williams, Tyesha S. Williams, Zechariah T. Willoughby, Jessamine L. Wilson \

Lee County
Pelzer W. Beasley, William B. Bolinger, Hannah M. Davis, Zyquiel T. Ervin, Rebecca L. Feeney, Kalayiah T. Franklin, Wendlyn L. Frierson, Natalie F. Hallman, Aleshia L. Jenkins, Emma A. Logan, Mary K. Mozingo, Claire A. Parnell, Cassandra D. Ragin, Meagan C. Sims, Breon T. Stephens, Donna B. Stokes, Caroline M. Welch, Olivia D. Williams

Orangeburg County
Tara Summers

Pickens County
Michael S. Acosta

Richland County
Tristan S. Furrow, Graham C. Sclater, Jeremy Yates

Sumter County
Zavier A. Archie, Jessica H. Atkinson, John A. Aycock, Jordan A. Back, Loretta C. Baker-Yates, Brittany Basham, Matthew J. Beben, Cathleen  Benenhaley, Christopher A. Benenhaley, Kayleigh J. Benenhaley, Britanie M. Benenhaley, Ke’Aundra A. Benjamin, Maggie E. Bennett, Craig T. Berberich, John W. Bracewell, Tatyana A. Bradley, Cassidy C. Brunson, Jeanna Anne Burrows, Dazjuan S. Butler, Hannah Carino, Daniel L. Carrillo, John R. Carter, Alhagi Cham, Ashley Clark, Crystal L. Clark, Phillip N. Coley, Tyrell D. Commander, Shy’Asia T. Commander, Shannon A. Consentino, Lashay L. Conyers, Anita A. Cookey-Gam, Angel M. Coonce, Courtney N. Crenshaw, Gavin J. Cross, Sydney R. Daniel, Daniel A. Davis, Tatianna A. Davis, Kenan B. Davis, Aaron M. Davis, Brooke E. Delbocca, Deonte A. Dennis, Tiffany N. Driggers, Leanna M. Duff, Aiyana M. Dukes, Ambri A. Edwards, Jaden K. English, Shaquita M. Epps, Nathan P. Farmer, Tierra K. Ferguson, La’Daijah S. Ferguson, Chasmin C. Fernandez, Zachariah Fierro, Tyeisha J. Francis, Linda Franklin, Ryleigh J. Freeman, Rachael A. Geddings, Matthew T. Gizzi, Aliyah S. Grady, Sherry A. Graves, Ashleigh Greene, Heather A. Greene, Aubrey B. Grimsley, Marsha D. Grinnell, Melanie J. Hill, Justina M. Hines, Janna N. Hodge, James W. Holladay, Shanikwa D. Holmes, Kaitlynn M. Horton, Gabrielle M. Huggins, Taja L. Hunley, Jaela N. Hunter, Tamara A. Irick, Susan Jackson, Indyia M. Jackson, Taylor J. Jahnke, JA’Breyah C. James, Audrey M. Johns, Patrick B. Johnson, Elizabeth C. Johnson, Abbey E. Johnson, Avery Jones, Haleigh Jordan, Garrett P. Jordan, Waverly E. Kelly, Quinteasha T. Kennedy, Elijah T. Kessinger, Michelle L. Key, Nycolaus King, Terrance J. Kirby, Ashley Y. Ko, Donita M. Lambie, Amanda L. Lamkin, Shaquan L. Leake, Helen M. Lee, Edward R. Lee, Amber V. Lehman, Brandy A. Lemmon, Marissa L. Lentz, Blaire E. Lewis, Hannah G. Lindsey, Deja S. Lint, Savanah M. Lujan, Derrick D. Mack, Gerald M. Mallard, Caetlyn Martin, Kenyatta D. Martin, Jose E. Martinez-Castillo, Jonah F. McCabe, Keonna L. McElveen, Nai’Ja A. McFadden, Kayla M. McLeod, Ro’Dasiah B. Mickens, Liam F. Miller, Ashley E. Miller-Martin, Briana L. Mitchell, Nicole E. Morant, Grace M. Newman, Megan N. Nutter, Mandy M. Oliphant, Christine S. Osborne, Kendall E. Peckham, Timothy Pickell, Morgan E. Pringle, Na’Asia K. Pringle, Crystal K. Rabon, Shaard A. Ragin, Susie M. Ragin, Peyton L. Reynolds, Lisa M. Rhodes, Renee A. Richardson, Sylvia A. Richardson, Sarah E. Richardson, Alexis N. Robinson, Brianna M. Rudd, Brittany J. Sanders, Anna C. Scott, Arielle R. Scott, Ashleigh L. Shaw, Summer B. Sims, Roshell D. Slater, Michael W. Solberg, Denali S. Southern, Khadary T. Stephens, Aubrey L. Stoddard, Chanel Stokes, Joshua K. Sykes, Kirsti G. Taylor, Chessie M. Teal, Carson Teves, Ashley M. Till, Christine M. Watson, Brooke G. Welch, Celia J. Wiggins, Jeanae Williams, LeAnna M. Williams, Quanteshia N. Wilson, Danah P. Wood, Samantha I. Worthen, Kayla L. Yelton

Williamsburg County
Helen T. McFadden

Out of State
Jessica L. Wilder, Kelsey P. Williams

Central Carolina Technical College is a comprehensive, public, two-year institution of higher education that is dedicated to fostering a positive environment of teaching and learning for faculty, staff and students. The college serves primarily the region of Clarendon, Kershaw, Lee and Sumter counties in South Carolina and confers associate degrees, diplomas and certificates. Central Carolina Technical College students have a wide array of programs and services from which to choose. Our online programming and cooperative agreements with other colleges and universities provide students with exceptional opportunities coupled with our more traditional learning opportunities. Learn more at cctech.edu.

 

No comments yet.


The comments are closed.

© Copyright 2018 | Manning Live