Williamsburg Tech Names President’s, Dean’s and Merit List Students

Posted

Williamsburg Technical College recently announced the list of students named to the President’s List, Dean’s List, and Merit List for 2019 - 2020 fall semester. The President’s List recognizes students who have attended full-time and have earned a term grade point average of 4.0. The Dean’s List names students who have attended full-time and have earned a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better. The Merit List recognizes students who have attended part-time and have earned a term grade point average of 3.5 or better.

Fall 2019- 2020 Academic Listing

President’s List

Andrews: Kayla Moore, Nyziah Alston-Daniels

Kingstree: Vontavia King, Jada McCollough, Kendrail Mouzon, Jashayla Page, Amani Robinson, Clemmie Rourk, Tybrianna Shaw, Kiara Washington, Jada Dukes

Manning: Ambrea Reynolds

Effingham: Tracey Matherly

Scranton: Deanna Reynolds

Lane: Rylee Ehrhardt

Lake City: Michelle Epps

Sumter: Joel Jackson

Timmonsville: Traci Jeffords

Elgin: Joanne Johnson

Dean’s List

Andrews: Dayton Altman, Breanna Mitchum

Johnsonville: Tamera Barkers

Kingstree: Shalacious Gamble, Shauntasia Wilson

page1image49977920 page1image49980800

Salters: Kametra Capers, Justine Scott, Kyreus Smith


Hemingway: Thomas Gardner, Shamariah Vanderhorst, Chuck Woodfin

New Zion: Samantha Lowery

Greeleyville: Dajuan Reid, Whitney Scott

Merit List

Andrews: Christian Salters, Loyd Morris, Maggie Morris, Blakely Owens, Tristan Piatt, Inyzah Pressley, Nadine Reed, Rodrick Miller, Jordyn Cox, Gregory Gamble, Notorious Grant, Xavier Greene

Bonneau: George Welch

Cades: Kayla Nesmith, Anthony Gillard

Effingham: Jennifer Hart

Florence: Mary Hamlin, E’maujah Johnson, Amany Elshafei, Toccara Greene, Alexis Bacote

Greeleyville: Malana Washington, Davion Davis, Thomas Erwin, Evangeline Anderson, Jasmine Carreon

Johnsonville: Mark Parker, Rollet Phillips, Kimberly Poston, Mari Prosser, Rollet Dunmore

Kingstree: Carsyn Small, Xavier Thomas, Daylon Tisdale, Sadique Tisdale, Semaji Tisdale, Amber Wall, Jamari Warren, Meredith Watts, Brenna Welch, Lizzie Williamson, Amber Wilson, Julian Wilson, Derrick Wright, James Moore, Andreika Mouzon, Alec Pellegrino, Madison Pforr, Kaiya Pompey, Joshua Pressley, Hujinnan Ren, Tkai Rhodes, Khalis Robinson, Vinese Robinson, Abigail Rodgers, Jayshawn Rodgers, Gabrielle Russell, Emma Harper, Basil Henry, Kevon Hilton, Matthew Howard, E’nyzeia Hudson, Franklin James, Jakobe Johnson, Adrian Kellahan, Kavon McBride, Keith McClary, Lacey McClary, Kendall McKenzie, D’Asia McNeil, Hannah Miles, Sara Coker, Jasyn Conyers, Vonzella Covert, Julia Cribb, Keymeon Dotts- Graham, Daniel Elmore, Wadreinna Epps, Amari Franklin, Sha’quan Fulton, Demetrus Gamble, Jesse Gray, Lauryn Adams, LaBria Alston, Carribean Battle, Amy Boyd, Any’a Bradley, Dabaurrzyae Burgess, Justin Burgess, Ra’shean Cason, Quamaine Chandler, Nykeeya Cochran, Quentin Green

Lake City: Brittney Speights, Tatiana Speights, Brandon Mooney, Sayelcy Rivera, Emery McCutcheon, Rebecca Evans, Madison Floyd, Sandra Green, Melissa Casley

Lane: Marketta Trotter, Tyler Ricks, Janrien Huell, Javian Huell, Chikera Dunn, Dontre’ Avant Manning: Kalla Lawson

Nesmith: Christopher Scott, Yasmir Solomon, Arkim Nesmith, Kavon Nesmith, Jevon Porchea, Matthew Martin, Michael McClary, Diamond Cooper, Sasha Gibson, Aldonta Graham

page2image49994496

Salters: Raesha Thompson, James Moseley, Sontee Murray, Naneata Reed, James Johnson, Andrzej Fluitt, Queshay Gamble, Norrissa Chandler, Ashanti McKnight

Scranton: Reed Jenkins, Brooke Barnhill

Sumter: Tyonna Williams, Rachelle Daniels, Saleen Donley, Donna Bochette

Hemingway: Tavion Scott, Kalebsolik Singletary, Nigil Singletary, Marcel Thermezi, Zackery Thompson, Jaylen Williams, Thomas Williams, Joshua Wilson, Rashaun Woodberry, Laquasha Morris, Richard Pressley, Treshawn Pressley, Stephen Rogers, Travon Rouse, Mackenzie Gregory, Mar’leel Hanna, Mauri Hanna, Kelvonte Jenerette, Angela Marin-Balderas, Alexis McCrea, Caleb Collins, Malik Cooper, Montiera Davis, Zyon Dollard, Mikayla Grayson, Jakeiries Greene, Devon Blow, Maggie Blow, Tyrek Brown, Richard Ceasar, Deandre Chestnut, Derrick Chestnut

Turbeville: Denyjhia Prince


St. Stephen: Sabrina Hudson, Mark McMakin, Matthew McMakin

Lynchburg: Theresa Jordan


Gable: Blaine McFaddin


Pineville: Tiffany McGrue

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment