LMA Second Quarter Headmaster & Honor Roll List

Posted

2021-22 Second Quarter Headmaster List (Reprinted to correct any inadvertent errors or omissions.)

 

SECOND GRADE

Bateman Brunson – Capers DuBose, Blythe Lee, Nikko Natale.

Annette Denny – None.

Kristen Rembert – Harper Bryant, Sadie Gamble, Garrison Lynch, Kendall Smith, Anna Feagin Tanner.

THIRD GRADE

 

Nancy Ferriell – Copeland Lee, Ava Quintanilla.

Courtney Johnson – Johnny Barwick, Lillian Bryant, Griffin Butler, Grayson Connor, Cole Danback, Avery Floyd, Colton McFaddin, Kallie Morris, Dottie Sarver.

Kelly Welch – Carys Craven, Brayden Ford, Cici Hurley, Hudson Turner.

FOURTH GRADE

 

Jackie Barwick – Anne Heaton DuRant, Taylor Geddings, Conley Moore, Edsel Paul.

Kelly Brown – Charlotte Baker, Liza Barwick.

Susan Drose – Addison Bryant, Cadence Geddings, Lauren James Lea, Vidhi Patel, Anna Lynn Tindal, Myana White.

FIFTH GRADE

 

Meagan Glass - Josie Born, Nixon Judson.

Mary Margaret McCaskill – Joe Joe Perry, Molly Prothro, Ella Grace Sandifer, Amelia Turner.

Penny Windham – Merrix Coffey, McRee Holcombe, Audrey McFaddin, Camdyn Mullen, Kendall Tanner.

SIXTH GRADE

Alyssa Ardis, Andrew Beard, Summer Carey, Meredith Coffey, William Epps, Shane Goines, Cade Hodge, Landry Lee, Gavin Mathis, Lauren McGee, Olivia Newman, Aiden Pack, Jackson Pack, Johonna Patterson, Raenie Sanders, Chloe Sheppard, Da’vya Spann, Logan Starnes, Sophia Timmons, Anthony Tran.

SEVENTH GRADE

Avery Craven, Adelaide Eaddy, Wini Eades, Pierson Gamble, Nathan Hyde, Lucy McCarron, Norah NcCraw, Dana Moberg, Heyward Moore, Bryce Phan, Colby Ridgeway, Asher Sanders, Kaddin Spigner, Abigail Tanner.

EIGHTH GRADE

Katie Boldin, Madelyn Coker, Edna Harris, Madelyn McCarron, Hayden Mitchiner, Jiya Patel, William Phillips, Lyza Prickelmyer, Caroline Prothro, Grace Stogner.

NINTH GRADE

 

Lainey Baggette, Anna Kate Beane, Drew Ferriell, Ava Ford, Rivers Ann Gardner, Jackson Jolly, Lainey Kosinski, Seth Witherspoon.

10TH GRADE  

Lizzie Ardis, Cam Barrineau, Layken Caines, Audrey Coker, Haley Cruse,

Carlyn Hill, Hailey Truett.

11TH GRADE

Jordan Baker, Karley Brown, Caidence Creel, Matthew Cummings, Emily Isgett, Zealie Kimzey, Elizabeth Nesbitt, Hart Sanders, Ariana Somcheen.

12TH GRADE

Emily Anderson, Gray Barrineau, Lindsey Barwick, Laurabetts Brogdon, Hayleigh Brunson, William Buyck, Autumn, Carey, Emma Danback, Camryn Dunlap, Perry Lee Hicks, Macey Jans, Keith Joyner, Mary Louise Kinlaw, Clayton Lee, Charlie McCraw, Lanie McGee, Reese McInnis, AAron Medley, Carleigh Moore, Emily Mueller, Anlsey Nelson.

2021-22 Second Quarter Honor Roll List

SECOND GRADE

Bateman Brunson – Clash Brady, Bennett Jordan, Evi Lea, Maggie Ramirez, Jackson Taylor, Sara James Truett, John-Myers Watt.

Annette Denny – Nolan Briley, Quinn Coulter, Preston Elmore, Mary Malcolm Floyd, Addelynn Henderson, Sterling Moore, Samson Nguyen, Kyleigh Turbeville.

Kristen Rembert – Ellie Born, Hugh Bozard, Hudson Brammer, Ben Clark, Nolan Hyde, Hadley Newman, Lawson Stukes, Everly Thomas.

THIRD GRADE

 

Nancy Ferriell – Layla Anderson, Neyland Baker, Bailey Carter, Savannah Coker, Nash Kosinski, Levi Plemons, Colton Racer, Whit Stukes.

Courtney Johnson – Easton Dunlap, Graycen Gainey, Landon Moore, Ella Grace Parrish, Zoey Pfeiffer, Korbin Tisdale.

Kelly Welch – Emily Cornatzer, Sami Danigel, Carter Ehlinger, Kellen Evans, Langston Field, Julian LaRock, Addison Mayer, Claire Monarch, Tony Norris, Paisley Osteen, Aarav Patel, Izzy Rich, Levi Vargas.

FOURTH GRADE

Jackie Barwick – Jackson Brammer, Gabby Danigel, Drake Donlon, Ryleigh Locke, Emma Moore, Maddy Orazi, Jack Secor, Morgan Travers.

Kelly Brown – Julie Chere, Khloe Collins, Kinslee Duke, Emma Hodge, CJ Nesbitt, Wesley Patterson, Colton Timmons, Ridge Turner.

Susan Drose – Avery Bryant, Camden Crawford, Jessica Joyce Geddings DeLeon, Allie Geddings, Bridges Harris, Vivian Hurst, Cholly Moberg, Brody Prickelmyer. 

FIFTH GRADE

Meagan Glass – Grace Bieger, Wesley Boldin, Lyla Brewer, Candice Brodhead, Leilani Clark, Easton Donlon, M.E. DuBose, Sam Hawthorne, Katelyn McLeod, Jud Reynolds.

Mary Margaret McCaskill – Braydon Albergotti, Zoey Ard, Evan Craven, Mason McLaughlin, Peyton Osteen, Josie Rowell, Paisley Timmons.

Penny Windham – McKenzie Corley, Lilly Griffin, Jay Kinney, Olivia Welch.

SIXTH GRADE

William Bertelsen, Daley Boykin, Brock Bryant, Corbin Donnahoo, Landon Duke, Colton Ehlinger, John William Gainey, Colton Geddings, Aubree Holmes, Logan Hudson, Brady Irick, Allen Johnson, Jack Kimzey, Ansley Kotler, John Harper Livingston, Joshua Marcy, Josh Patterson, Macy Poole, Miranda Price, Shelby Rowe, Eli Sandifer, Elijah Saulsgiver,  Wyatt Simpson, Ellie Timmons, Crosby Tisdale, Nolan Travers, Lilyana Tutt, Daniel Vargas, Caroline Welch, Jordan Welch.

SEVENTH GRADE

Logan Abernathy, Maggie Baker, Knox Beane, Maverick Curry-Shepker, Eli Gamble, Camdyn Geddings, Joseph Hatchell, Marlana Lynn Lee, Harley Li, McKenzie Mahoney, Chelsea Millix, Katherine Mullins, Grainger Powell, Sanaah Reed, Cooper Reynolds, Robert Robertson, Benjamin Sanders, Adam Tamburello, Mary Madilyn Way, Tyler Woodward.

EIGHTH GRADE

Brayden Barnhill, Whitley Boykin, Joseph Chapman, Morgan Conklin, Logan Durham, Ashley Rae Hodge, Mason Hodge, Ashlynn Holmes, Colby Lowder, Bradley McGee, Leland Mitchum, Shawn Thomas Moore, Emma Newman, Kib Newman, Lauren Newman, Aaron Nivens, William Painter, Blakeleigh Rivera, Izabella Scott, Nathan Stewart, Aaron Thompson-Geddings, Sydnie Vohs, JJ Ward, Lily Wellborn.

NINTH GRADE

 

Grady Aders, Gavin Ard, Alex Atkinson, Claire Baker, Emma Barwick, Lucy Born, Dakota Brailsford, Savannah Bruce, Anna Lewis Burke, Mary Catherine, Buyck, Rory Carter, Lenley Caughman, Maddie Clark, Camden Freeman, Aiden Creel, Ava Cribb, Noah Dalrymple, Olivia Danback, Ashlynn Etheredge, Sadie Ferguson, Daniel Geddings, Jessica Griffith, Kinsey Hatchell, Caroline Hudson, Anna Charles Lester, Bailey Lowder, Campbell McInnis, Layton Morris, Brycson Pack, Kayleigh Parmenter-Avins, Eliana Peterson, Inga Prince, Evan Reynolds, Haylen Scott, Balley Wallman, Molly Ward, Maddox Watford, Caroline Weaver, Ava Wright, Will Wilson.

10TH GRADE

 

Caleb Baker, Madison Barnhill, Abby Boldin, Katie Clark, Noah Collins, Savannah Feagin, Bryson Hodge, Caroline Weaver.

11TH GRADE

Anna Marie Beard, Mary-Grace Carraway, Brooke Carson, Brooklyn Collins, Anna Kate DuBose, Henry DuRant, Eva Eaddy, Rylee Gladden, Kahli Grubbs, Meri Ellen Johnson, Isabella Keeter, Ethan Lee, Tylor Mikula, Katie Painter, Gavin Parler, Madison Phillips, Cassandra Schuessler, Brody Secosky, Thomas Stoia, Parker Tisdale.

12TH GRADE

 

Paisley Anderson, Reagan Barrett, Audrey Bennett, Davis Campbell, Jackson Campbell, Kendal Clark, Jackson Clemmons, Holdyn Coursey, Bryce Erickson, Brianne Finney, Emily Fishburne, Ryan Garma, Madison Kelley, Morgan Lowder, Ansley Michau, Gracyn Nalley, Dhanya Patel, Sina Patel, Tirth Patel, Jaden Sanders, Bryce Scott, Josh Sharpe, Callie Walker, Ansley Wright.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here