LMA 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

by | March 27, 2017 7:25 am

Last Updated: March 27, 2017 at 2:30 am

The following students were named to the Laurence Manning Academy Honor Roll for the 3rd Quarter of the 2016-17 school year. Names are printed exactly as submitted to manninglive.com and The Manning Times. Any errors should be addressed to the school by calling (803) 435-2114.

SECOND GRADE

Terri Floyd – Skylar Dill, Barrett Haas, Gracin Henderson, Jill Patel, Robbie Roberson, Carson Shepard, Hunter Stanfield, Halle Tisdale, Noah Tucker, Ryan Vanden Heuvel, Tyler Woodward.

Anna Lynn Gamble – Finley Anne Coffey, Peyton Collins, Camdyn Geddings, Sophie Lee, Bryce Phan, Grainger Powell, Cooper Reynolds, Luke Rodgers, Ben Sanders.

Kristen Rembert – Taylor Brown, Eli Gamble, Ridge Gardner, Bryson Hodge, Stormi Lee, Ryanne Lynch, Hunter McLeod, Adam Millix, Colby Ridgeway, Tristan Ridgeway, Jackson Timmons, Emma Truett.

THIRD GRADE

Kelly Brown – Maggie Epperson, Anne Wilder Hartzog, Ella Grace Healon, Mason Hodge, Graham Lee, Shawn Thomas Moore, Zoe Saljoughi, Alyssa Walton.

Meagan Glass – Brayden Barnhill, Glenn Cothran, Shaye Hoff, Ashlynn Holmes, Hagen Jones, Wesley Matlock, Hollie Self, Holden Stegall.

Courtney Johnson – Ryleigh Maynard, Kib Newman, Hunter Ridgeway, Makinley Roberson.

FOURTH GRADE

Jackie Barwick – Gavin Brown, Anna Lewis Burke, Sydney Haas, Laini Kosinski, Ann Charles Lester, Lila Kate Mathis, Bailey Wallman.

Erica Eaddy – Gavin Ard, Payton Brown, Maddie Clark, Haleigh Geddings, Lee Lowery, Rudra Patel.

Rebekah Fraser- Grady Aders, Nikolas Ambroggio, Kourtney Brown, Bryceson Pack, Jenny Team.

FIFTH GRADE

Kelley Brunson – Gracie Cannaday, Georgia Cantlon, John Coffey, Abi Fraser, Saralynn Spivey, Emma Taylor, Wyatt Timmons, Hailey Truett, and Cheyanne Wheeler.

Katherine Jans – Lizzie Ardis, Ashiya Bailey, Bryson Hodge, Graycn Iler, Tyler June, Mills Lee, Wyatt Powel, Nina Richburg.

Penny Windham – Hunter Arrants, Savannah Feagin, Nate Hawthorne, Bryson Smith, Caroline Weaver, Cheyenne Young.


SIXTH GRADE

Kim Jolly – Brooklyn Collins, Brooke Carson, Grace Ford, Rylee Gladden, Mikayla Hiatt, Tylor Mikula, Hannah Nave, Parker Pendarvis, Kerstin Sporinsky.

Robin Page – Jordan Baker, Anna Marie Beard, Porter Davis, Anna Kate DuBose, Eva Eaddy, Lindsey Frederick, Meri Ellen Johnson, Ethan Lee, Hailey Lynch, Millie Morris, Thomas Stoia, Emily Stanley.

Michelle Sharpe – Mary Grace Carraway, Savannah Coursey, Chandler Newman, Isabella Plews, Cassandra Schuessler, Noah Tanner, Joe Wilson.

SEVENTH GRADE

Ryan Anderson – Emily Anderson, Holdyn Coursey, Kenya Cogdill, Zane Harkins, Reese McInnis, Carleigh Moore, Emily Mueller, Gracyn Nalley, Harlee Newman, Ward Watford.

Mary Elizabeth Davis – Ava Ambroggio, Shannon Baker, Laura Betts Brogdon, Kendal Clark, Jackson Clemmons, Macey Jans, Lola Grace Livingston, Mary Louise Kinlaw, Broughton Lester, Brooklin Thompson, Kaleigh Warren.

Hans Swygert – Audrey Bennett, Hayleigh Brunson, Davis Campbell, Jackson Campbell, Ryan Garma, Hayden Griffin, Mickey Jordan, Libby Millix, Lowden Olsen, Tirth Patel, Callie Walker, Ansley Wright, Coleman Yates.

EIGHTH GRADE
Kelsie Austin, Payton Braz, Grace Bodiford, Payton Davis, Aly Elliott, Cody Embree, Gabe Harris, Randi Lynn Holcombe, Gracie Hudson, James Kaiser, Johnson Jolly, Walker Jolly, Bailey Moore, Emily Patel, John Lewis Scurry, Madison Shirley, Savannah South, Rylan Strickland, Callie Thompson, Hannah Truett, Hunter Vohs.

HIGH SCHOOL
Samantha An, Jenna Avins, Jadyn Bell, Faith Bethea, Andrew Boyd, Brewer Brunson, Lexie Bryan, Katelyn Charnock, Domonique Coleman, Dalton Coursey, Bobby Crisp, Ty Dangerfield, Baleigh Elliott, Baylee Elms, Wyatt Fleming, Phillip Flores, Sarah Fraser, Trent Frye, Morgan Frye, Cale Gamble.
Grayson Gamble, Van Gardner, Kaitlyn Gilliam, Emily Glass, Hannah Glass, Bailey Gottheiner, C.J. Griffith, Austin Griffith, Cole Hair, Trinity Harrington, Christiana Henderson, Elizabeth Hicks, Jaymi Hipp, Lanorah Hobb, Kyle Horton, Tolley Horton.
Madisyn Hudson, Olivia Jan, Asia King, Taylor Lee, Chase Lee, Leah London, Taylor Lowder, Macy Lucas, Elizabeth McInnis, Adrianna McLeod, Kaylee Mixon, Mary Ashlyn Moore, Morgan Morris, Anna Mueller, Tarzan Nguyen, Aubrey Pack, Joshua Pack, Nilu Patel, Lani-Grace Powell.
Carly Prebish, Hunter Ren, Caroline Robinson, Ja’Lil Robinson, Shakeel Robinson, Marley Rogers, Sarah Russell, Mia Sanders, Jordan Sherbert, Thomas Shumpert, Seth Stamps, J.T. Stanley.
Hunter Thompson, Sam Wachter, Emily Walker, Corie Walton, Parker Wannamaker, Brooke Ward, Anne Williamson, Thomas Woodward, Justin Wright.

comments » 1

  1. Comment by Katy Jowers

    March 27, 2017 at 22:04

    Way to go Gracyn. Meme is so proud of your hard work and continued efforts. Keep you the great job. Love you, Meme


The comments are closed.

© Copyright 2017 | Manning Live