Williamsburg Technical College recently announced the list of students named to the President’s List, Dean’s List, and Merit List for 2019 - 2020 fall semester. The President’s List recognizes students who have attended full-time and have earned a term grade point average of 4.0. The Dean’s List names students who have attended full-time and have earned a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better. The Merit List recognizes students who have attended part-time and have earned a term grade point average of 3.5 or better.
Fall 2019- 2020 Academic Listing
President’s List
Andrews: Kayla Moore, Nyziah Alston-Daniels
Kingstree: Vontavia King, Jada McCollough, Kendrail Mouzon, Jashayla Page, Amani Robinson, Clemmie Rourk, Tybrianna Shaw, Kiara Washington, Jada Dukes
Manning: Ambrea Reynolds
Effingham: Tracey Matherly
Scranton: Deanna Reynolds
Lane: Rylee Ehrhardt
Lake City: Michelle Epps
Sumter: Joel Jackson
Timmonsville: Traci Jeffords
Elgin: Joanne Johnson
Dean’s List
Andrews: Dayton Altman, Breanna Mitchum
Johnsonville: Tamera Barkers
Kingstree: Shalacious Gamble, Shauntasia Wilson
Salters: Kametra Capers, Justine Scott, Kyreus Smith
Hemingway: Thomas Gardner, Shamariah Vanderhorst, Chuck Woodfin
New Zion: Samantha Lowery
Greeleyville: Dajuan Reid, Whitney Scott
Merit List
Andrews: Christian Salters, Loyd Morris, Maggie Morris, Blakely Owens, Tristan Piatt, Inyzah Pressley, Nadine Reed, Rodrick Miller, Jordyn Cox, Gregory Gamble, Notorious Grant, Xavier Greene
Bonneau: George Welch
Cades: Kayla Nesmith, Anthony Gillard
Effingham: Jennifer Hart
Florence: Mary Hamlin, E’maujah Johnson, Amany Elshafei, Toccara Greene, Alexis Bacote
Greeleyville: Malana Washington, Davion Davis, Thomas Erwin, Evangeline Anderson, Jasmine Carreon
Johnsonville: Mark Parker, Rollet Phillips, Kimberly Poston, Mari Prosser, Rollet Dunmore
Kingstree: Carsyn Small, Xavier Thomas, Daylon Tisdale, Sadique Tisdale, Semaji Tisdale, Amber Wall, Jamari Warren, Meredith Watts, Brenna Welch, Lizzie Williamson, Amber Wilson, Julian Wilson, Derrick Wright, James Moore, Andreika Mouzon, Alec Pellegrino, Madison Pforr, Kaiya Pompey, Joshua Pressley, Hujinnan Ren, Tkai Rhodes, Khalis Robinson, Vinese Robinson, Abigail Rodgers, Jayshawn Rodgers, Gabrielle Russell, Emma Harper, Basil Henry, Kevon Hilton, Matthew Howard, E’nyzeia Hudson, Franklin James, Jakobe Johnson, Adrian Kellahan, Kavon McBride, Keith McClary, Lacey McClary, Kendall McKenzie, D’Asia McNeil, Hannah Miles, Sara Coker, Jasyn Conyers, Vonzella Covert, Julia Cribb, Keymeon Dotts- Graham, Daniel Elmore, Wadreinna Epps, Amari Franklin, Sha’quan Fulton, Demetrus Gamble, Jesse Gray, Lauryn Adams, LaBria Alston, Carribean Battle, Amy Boyd, Any’a Bradley, Dabaurrzyae Burgess, Justin Burgess, Ra’shean Cason, Quamaine Chandler, Nykeeya Cochran, Quentin Green
Lake City: Brittney Speights, Tatiana Speights, Brandon Mooney, Sayelcy Rivera, Emery McCutcheon, Rebecca Evans, Madison Floyd, Sandra Green, Melissa Casley
Lane: Marketta Trotter, Tyler Ricks, Janrien Huell, Javian Huell, Chikera Dunn, Dontre’ Avant Manning: Kalla Lawson
Nesmith: Christopher Scott, Yasmir Solomon, Arkim Nesmith, Kavon Nesmith, Jevon Porchea, Matthew Martin, Michael McClary, Diamond Cooper, Sasha Gibson, Aldonta Graham
Salters: Raesha Thompson, James Moseley, Sontee Murray, Naneata Reed, James Johnson, Andrzej Fluitt, Queshay Gamble, Norrissa Chandler, Ashanti McKnight
Scranton: Reed Jenkins, Brooke Barnhill
Sumter: Tyonna Williams, Rachelle Daniels, Saleen Donley, Donna Bochette
Hemingway: Tavion Scott, Kalebsolik Singletary, Nigil Singletary, Marcel Thermezi, Zackery Thompson, Jaylen Williams, Thomas Williams, Joshua Wilson, Rashaun Woodberry, Laquasha Morris, Richard Pressley, Treshawn Pressley, Stephen Rogers, Travon Rouse, Mackenzie Gregory, Mar’leel Hanna, Mauri Hanna, Kelvonte Jenerette, Angela Marin-Balderas, Alexis McCrea, Caleb Collins, Malik Cooper, Montiera Davis, Zyon Dollard, Mikayla Grayson, Jakeiries Greene, Devon Blow, Maggie Blow, Tyrek Brown, Richard Ceasar, Deandre Chestnut, Derrick Chestnut
Turbeville: Denyjhia Prince
St. Stephen: Sabrina Hudson, Mark McMakin, Matthew McMakin
Lynchburg: Theresa Jordan
Gable: Blaine McFaddin
Pineville: Tiffany McGrue