School News

LMA student awards list

Posted

Headmaster’s Honor Roll

2nd grade Headmaster’s Honor Roll

Paisley Bevelle, Charlotte Bryant, Gunnar Hanson, Wren McCabe, Bentley McCoy, Adalyn McKinnon, Maxie Newman, Jayden Nguyen, Katie Grace Opie, Avielle Quintanilla, Annie Ross, Mary Lee Scurry, Ryanne Smith, Grayson Stone, Haley Tanner, Braxton Thompson, Henry Thompson, Rhett Vining, Olivia Way, Sam Wheeler

3rd grade Headmaster’s Honor Roll

Nolan Briley, Harper Bryant, Capers Dubose, Sadie Gamble, Addelynn Henderson, Nolan Hyde, J Johnson, Evi Lea, Blythe Lee, Nikko Natale, Kendall Smith, Whit Stukes, Anna Feagin Tanner, Jackson Taylor, Everly Thomas, Anna Tisdale, Sara James Truett, John Myers Watt

4th grade Headmaster’s Honor Roll

Johnny Barwick, Griffin Butler, Lilian Bryant, Carys Craven, Cole Danback, Avery Floyd, CiCi Hurley, Addison Mayer, Colton McFaddin, Kallie Morris, Isabella Rich, Hudson Turner

5th grade Headmaster’s Honor Roll

Caleb Andrews, Joshua Andrews, Charlotte Baker, Liza Barwick, Jackson Brammer, Addison Bryant, Avery Bryant, Camden Crawford, Gabby Danigel, Anne Heaton DuRant, Allie Geddings, Taylor Geddings, Nathan Ingram, Cholly Moberg, Vidhi Patel, Edsel Paul, Brody Prickelmyer, Jack Secor, Anna Lynn Tindal, Myana White

6th grade Headmaster’s Honor Roll

Tyler Locke, Audrey Mcfaddin, Joseph Perry, Kendall Tanner

7th grade Headmaster’s Honor Roll

Alyssa Ardis, Andrew Beard, William Bertelsen, Summer Carey, Meredith Coffey, Irelynn Connors, Shane Goines, Cade Hodge, Landry Lee, Gavin Mathis, Logan McDonald, Lauren McGee, Kevin Pack, Johanna Patterson, Raenata Sanders, Davya Spann, Sophie Timmons, Anthony Tran, Lilyana Tutt, Jordan Welch

8th grade Headmaster’s Honor Roll

Eli Gamble, Pierson Gamble, Nathan Hyde, Lucy McCarron, Norah McCraw, Heyward Moore, Cooper Newman, Asher Sanders, Kaddin Spigner, Abigail Tanner, Mary Madilyn Way

9th grade Headmaster’s Honor Roll

Katie Boldin, Edna Lee Harris, Maddie McCarron, William Painter, Jiya Patel, William Phillips, Lyza Prickelmyer, Hunter Ridgeway, Grade Stogner, JJ Ward

10th grade Headmaster’s Honor Roll

Lainey Baggette, Anna Kate Beane, Tara Burkin, Maddie Clark, Olivia Danback, Rivers Ann Gardner, Laini Kosinski, Joshua Miller, Seth Witherspoon

11th grade Headmaster’s Honor Roll

Cam Barrineau, Audrey Coker, Haley Cruse

12th grade Headmaster’s Honor Roll

Karley Brown, Mary Grace Carraway, Caidance Creel, Anna Kate DuBose, Emily Isgett, Garvin Parler, Cassandra Schuessler, Thomas Stoia, Emma Tilghman

Honor Roll

2nd grade Honor Roll

Landon Abbott, Brooklyn Conner, Grayson Dow, Kenna Eason, Ella Ferriell, Knox Harrell, Anna Hodge, Mac Johnson, Paisley Mathis, Austin Matlock, Maggie McCrary, Meg McCaskill, Miles McLaughlin, Carter Morris, Chelsey Penrod, Emily Peterson, Hadleigh Phelps, Weston Ridgeway, Gracelynn Sanders, Bella Sawadske, Noah Scott, Ella Claire Timmons

3rd grade Honor Roll

Clash Brady, Hudson Brammer, Preston Elmore, Mary Malcom Floyd, Morgan Hodge, Bennett Jordan, Camilla Lowder, Samson Nguyen, Maggie Rameriz, Lucas Roberson, Landon Smith, Lawson Stukes, D.J. Thompson

4th grade Honor Roll

Layla Anderson, Alina Benz, Logan Brown, Bailey Carter, Savannah Grace Coker, Grayson Connor, Sami Danigel, Brailyn Dorrell, Easton Dunlap, Langston Field, Brayden Ford, Graycen Gainey, McKenlie Hodge, Mason Johnson, Nash Kosinski, Julian LaRock, Copeland Lee, Caydence Mitchell, Claire Monarch, Tony Norris, Paisley Osteen, Aarav Patel, Zoey Pfeiffer, Ava Quintanilla, Sophia Quintanilla, Colton Racer, Dottie Sarver, Korbin Tisdale, Levi Vargas, Whit Whitaker

5th grade Honor Roll

Lana Grace Brown, Julie Chere, Khloe Collins, Kinslee Duke, Cadence Geddings, Bridges Harris, Lauren James Lea, Alaina McGee, Declan McPhail, Conley Moore, Emma Moore, CJ Nesbitt, Madison Orazi, Wesley Patterson, Colton Ridgeway, Colton Timmons, Ridge Turner, Isabella Williams

6th grade Honor Roll

Hunter Barnes, Wesley Boldin, Merrix Coffey, McKenzie Corley, Brooke Deluna

Marion Dubose, Riley Hanson, McRee Holcombe, Evan Kelly, Katelyn McLeod, Margaret Mooneyham, Camdyn Mullen, Anna Grace Osborne, Molly Prothro, Ella Grace Sandifer, Jacob Todd, Amelia Turner, Olivia Welch

7th grade Honor Roll

Daley Boykin, Brock Bryant, Mariah Buchanan, Caleb Burress, Benjamin Clegg, Charles Disher, Corbin Donnahoo, Landon Duke, William Epps, John William Gainey, Colton Geddings, Charleston Hodge, Logan Hudson, Brady Irick, Allen Johnson, Jack Kimzey, Ansley Kotler, Bayleigh Marshall, Jackson Pack, Macy Poole, Miranda Price, Shelby Rowe, Elijah Sandifer, Elijah Saulsgiver, Chloe Sheppard, Kole Squires, Ellie Timmons, Crosby Tisdale, James Tisdale, Isabella Todd, Nolan Travers, Coleman Ward, Duncan Watkins, Caroline Welch

8th grade Honor Roll

Andres Anorve, Mary Margaret Baker, Caroline Barkley, Knox Beane, Avery Craven, Cloie Craven, Maverick Curry-Shepker, Adelaide Eaddy, Sarah Margaret Ferriell, Phen Field, Joseph Hatchell, Summer Hickson, Coral Ann Infinger, Sarah Lane, Harley Li, Chelsea Millix, Dana Moberg, Katherine Mullins, Bryce Phan, Grainger Powell, Sanaah Reed, Cooper Reynolds, Colby Ridgeway, Emma Truett, Tyler Woodward, Claire Wright

9th grade Honor Roll

Jenkins Andrews, Whitley Boykin, Beau Carraway, Kinsington Castle, Joseph Chapman, Madelyn Coker, Glenn Cothran, Jonathan Geddings, Ella Grace Healon, Ashley Rae Hodge, Adrionna Jackson, Cameron Johnson, Wesley Matlock, Hayden Mitchener, Leland Mitchum, Jayden O’Mara, Caroline Prothro, Makinley Roberson, Nathan Stewart, Sydnie Vohs, Alyssa Walton, Maggie Welch, Lily Wellborn, Hope Williams

10th grade Honor Roll

Grady Aders, Cory Bailey, Emma Barwick, Dakota Brailsford, Anna Lewis Burke, Rory Carter, Drew Ferriell, Ava Ford, Daniel Geddings, Dylan Gibson, Taylor Henry, Jackson Jolly, Anna Charles Lester, Champbell McInnis, Ansley McLeod, Bryceson Pack, Megan Phan, Molly Ward, Caroline Weaver, Claire Williams, Will Wilson, Ava Wright

11th grade Honor Roll

Lizzie Ardis, Hunter Arrants, Caleb Baker, Rylie Bauer, Abby Boldin, Layken Caines, Gracie Cannaday, Katie Clark, Noah Collins, Aaliyah Craig, Kayleigh Dawkins, Savannah Feagin, Carlyn Hill, Gracyn Iler, Mills Lee, Mary Mooneyham, Amanda Rembert, Walker Smith, Saralyn Spivey, Aiden Taylor, Hailey Truett

12th grade Honor Roll

Jordan Baker, Anna Marie Beard, Wynn Brogdon, Jackson Brown, Brooke Carson, Matthew Cummings, Kaylie DuBose, Henry DuRant, Mack Eades, Gabby Fleming, Kahli Grubbs, Meri Ellen Johnson, Ansley Jordan, Isabella Keeter, Zealie Kimzey, Landon Lasseigne, Ethan Lee, Maddy Lyles, Tylor Mikula, Elizabeth Nesbitt, Katie Painter, Parker Pendarvis, Savannah Peyton, Madison Phillips, Jackson Pratt, Hart Sanders, Brody Secosky, Ariana Somcheen, Parker Tisdale, Joe Wilson

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here