LMA Fourth Quarter Headmaster & Honor Roll List

Posted

Laurence Manning Academy
2020- 2021 Fourth Quarter Headmaster List


SECOND GRADE
Bateman Brunson- Cici Hurley.

Jodi Danback- Carter Ehlinger.

Kristen Rembert- Griffin Butler, Cole Danback, Avery Floyd, Copeland Lee and Colton McFaddin.

THIRD GRADE
Meagan Glass - Charlotte Baker, Jackson Brammer, Anne Heaton DuRant, Lauren James Lea and Brody Prickelmyer.

Courtney Johnson – Liza Barwick, Avery Bryant, Julie Chere, Allie Geddings, Cadence Geddings, Brayden Holmes, Colton Ridgeway and Anna Lynn Tindal.

Rebecca Taylor-Taylor Geddings and Conley Moore.

FOURTH GRADE
Jackie Barwick - Molly Prothro.

Kelly Brown- Merrix Coffey, Grace Bieger, McRee Holcombe, Audrey McFaddin and Kendall Tanner.
Susan Drose- Joe Joe Perry.
FIFTH GRADE
Katherine Jans - Alyssa Ardis, Andrew Beard, Wilson Epps, John William Gainey and Logan Starnes.

Mary Margaret McCaskill- Charleston Hodge, Landry Lee and Jordan Welch.

Penny Windham – Summer Carey, Shane Goines, Gavin Mathis, Lauren McGee, Aiden Pack, Johonna Patterson and Sophia Timmons.

SIXTH GRADE
Avery Craven, Adelaide Eaddy, Pierson Gamble, Camden Geddings, Nathan Hyde, Lucy McCarron, Norah McGraw, Heyward Moore, Katherine Mullins, Purav Patel, Colby Ridgeway, Ben Sanders, Kaddin Spigner, Adam Tamburello, Abigail Tanner, Mary Madilyn Way, Claire Wright and Tyler Woodward.




SEVENTH GRADE
Brayden Barnhill, Whitley Boykin, Joseph Chapman, Madelyn Coker, Edna Lee Harris, Ella Grace Healon, Ashley Rae Hodge, Mason Hodge, Colby Lowder, Maddie McCarron, Hayden Mitchiner, William Painter, Jiya Patel, William Phillips, Lyza Prickelmyer, Caroline Prothro, Izabella Scott, Nathan Stewart, Grace Stogner, Aaron Thompson-Geddings and JJ Ward.

EIGHTH GRADE
Lainey Baggette, Anna Kate Beane, Anna Lewis Burke, Maddie Clark, Olivia Danback, Rivers Ann Gardner, Kinsey Hatchell, Laini Kosinski, Layton Morris, Caroline Weaver, Seth Witherspoon and Ava Wright.

HIGH SCHOOL
NINTH GRADE
Lizzie Ardis, Cam Barrineau, Audrey Coker, Haley Cruse, Nate Hawthorne, Carlyn Hill and Toni Morris.

TENTH GRADE
Jordan Baker, Karley Brown, Mary-Grace Carraway, Matthew Cummings, Emily Isgett, Zealie Kimzey, Nathan Phan and Ariana Somcheen.

ELEVENTH GRADE
Gray Barrineau, Kassidy Beard, William Buyck, Autumn Carey, Kendal Clark, Emily Fishburne and Emily Mueller.

TWELFTH GRADE
Madi Dagesse, Piper Ferris, Elliott Harris, Johnson Jolly, Mason Lee, Bailey Moore, Britton Morris, Brooke Reed, Savannah South, Rylan Strickland and Callie Thompson.


Laurence Manning Academy
2020-2021 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll List

SECOND GRADE
Bateman Brunson- Grayson Connor, Savannah Coker, Sami Danigel, Kellan Evans, Brett Hodge, McKenlie Hodge, Mason Johnson, Christopher Major, Addison Mayer, Tony Norris, Ava Quintanilla and Colton Racer.

Jodi Danback- Bailey Carter, Brayden Ford, Nash Kosinski and Kallie Morris.

Kristen Rembert - Johnny Barwick, Lillian Bryant, Graycen Gainey and Whit Stukes.

THIRD GRADE
Meagan Glass - Skylen Bradley, Alaina McGee, Emma Moore, CJ Nesbitt, Wesley Patterson, Edsel Paul and Ridge Turner.
Courtney Johnson – Lana Grace Brown, Addison Bryant, Gabby Danigel, Jessica Joyce DeLeon, Molly Disher, Kinslee Duke, Morgan Goodman, Bella Phan and Cayden Richburg.

Rebecca Taylor- Khloe Collins, Camden Crawford, Morgan Davis, Bridges Harris, Emma Hodge and Colton Timmons.

FOURTH GRADE
Jackie Barwick - Cooper Bennett, Josie Born, M.E. DuBose, Mason McLaughlin, Katelyn McLeod and Jud Reynolds.

Kelly Brown- Leilani Clark, Evan Craven, Camdyn Mullen, James Smith and Olivia Welch.

Susan Drose- Easton Donlon, Lilly Griffin, Tyler Kester, Jay Kinney, Josie Rowell and Ella Grace Sandifer.

FIFTH GRADE
Katherine Jans - Daley Boykin, Irelynn Connors, Landon Duke, Cade Hodge, Aubree Holmes, Jack Kimzey, Macy Poole, Caleb Poplin, Chloe Sheppard, Crosby Tisdale, Coleman Ward and Caroline Welch.

Mary Margaret McCaskill- Meredith Coffey, Logan Hudson, Brady Irick, Josh Marcy, Arya Patel and Daniel Vargas.

Penny Windham - Dylan Kester, John Harper Livingston, Miranda Price, Eli Sandifer, Elijah Saulsgiver, Anthony Tran and Lilyana Tutt.

SIXTH GRADE
Caroline Barkley, Knox Beane, Connor Carter, Wini Eades, Phen Field, Eli Gamble, Joey Hatchell, Mariana Lynn Lee, Sophie Lee, Harley Li, McKenzie Mahoney, Chelsea Millix, Cooper Newman, Bryce Phan, Grainger Powell, Robbie Robertson, Jackson Timmons, Emma Truett and Selena Vargas.

SEVENTH GRADE
Marlee Black, Logan Durham, Ashlynn Holmes, Cameron Johnson, Shawn Thomas Moore, Kib Newman, Josh Niswonger, Hunter Ridgeway, Makinley Roberson, Sydnie Vohs, Maggie Welch and Lilly Wellborn.

EIGHTH GRADE
Grady Aders, Blake Arias, Emma Barwick, Dixiana Bethea Dakota Brailsford, Gavin Brown Tara Burkin, Mary Catherine Buyck, Rory Carter, Mark Deppa, Drew Ferriell, Ava Ford, Daniel Geddings, Haleigh Geddings, Cole Hawthorne, Jackson Jolly, Anna Charles Lester, Cooper Lucas, Campbell McInnis, Lila Kate Mathis, Bryce Pack, Eliana Peterson, Megan Phan, Inga Prince, Haylen Scott, Brock Tamburello, Molly Ward, Maddox Watford and Will Wilson.

HIGH SCHOOL
NINTH GRADE
Hunter Arrants, Caleb Baker, Aiden Byrd, Layken Caines, Kate Clark, John Coffey, Savannah Feagin, Bryson Hodge, Mills Lee, Malaya McKinzie, Darius Moye, Nina Richburg, Noah Tanner, Caroline Weaver and Cheyanne Wheeler.

TENTH GRADE
Brooke Lynn Carson, Anna Kate DuBose, Rylee Gladden, Meri Johnson, Isabella Keeter, Tylor Mikula, Cassandra Schuessler, Brody Secosky, Parker Tisdale and Mattison Yates.

ELEVENTH GRADE
Ava Ambroggio, Emily Anderson, Audrey Bennett, Hayleigh Brunson, Davis Campbell, Kaelab Carden, Holdyn Coursey, Emma Danback, Carleigh DiDonato, Camryn Dunlap, Anna Easley, Bryce Erickson, Brianne Finney, Ryan Garma, Macey Jans, Keith Joyner, Clayton Lee, Charlie McCraw, Lanie McGee, Reese McInnis, AAron Medley, Carleigh Moore, Gracyn Nalley, Sina Patel, Jaden Sanders and Josh Sharpe.

TWELFTH GRADE
Abigail Anderson, Sydney Ardis, Kelsie Austin, Kaitlyn Best, Payton Braz, Laura Grace Driggers, Trystan Foht, Hannah Fraser, Kaylene Frias, Gabriel Harris, Walker Jolly, Yesha Patel, Ozzy Rowell, David Russell, Madison Shirley, Hunter Vohs, Kaylee Wilson.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment