Lander University announces Spring 2022 Graduates

Posted

Lander University announces Spring 2022 graduates


GREENWOOD, S.C. - Lander University conferred bachelor's and master's degrees upon 421 students during the 165th commencement ceremony on May 4. Hollywood actor Andy Buckley, known for his role in the hit television series "The Office," delivered the keynote address during the 10 a.m. and 2 p.m. ceremonies held inside Finis Horne Arena.

Honor status was bestowed on baccalaureate degree graduates based on their final grade point average (GPA). Those receiving distinction for their academic achievements are indicated as below.

  • summa cum laude is awarded to graduates with a cumulative GPA of 3.90 or higher.
  • magna cum laude is awarded to graduates with a cumulative GPA of 3.75-3.89.
  • cum laude is awarded to graduates with a cumulative GPA of 3.50-3.74.
  • Golden L. Award is given to graduates who earned a cumulative GPA of 3.50 or higher, during the last 60 hours of instruction at Lander.
  • Thayer Award is given to the graduate with the highest grade point average of any member of the University's graduating class for Spring 2022.

The Class of 2022 includes graduates from local communities across the State, the Nation, and internationally. Graduates are listed by their hometowns.

South Carolina

Abbeville

  • Amber Ballenger, B.A. in English; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Madalynn Brisher, B.S. in Business Administration; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Ericca Crawford, B.S. in Elementary Education.
  • Chandler Ellis, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Alexander Jackson, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Breanne Moon, B.S. in Biology.
  • Michael Southard, B.S. in Chemistry.
  • Crystal Sutherland, B.S. in Visual Arts.
  • Zachrey Swartzentruber, B.S. in Biology.
  • Mackenzie Taylor, B.A.S. in Business Administration.

 

Aiken

  • Landon Dupert, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Sebastian Jones, B.S. in Psychology and B.S. in Sociology; Golden L.
  • Melissa Luther, B.S. in Mathematics.
  • Courtney Lynch, B.S. in Computer Information Systems; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Abigail Stewart, B.S. in Health Promotion and Wellness.
  • Xavier Sullivan, B.S. in Mass Communications and Media Studies.

 

Anderson

  • Kenley Clark, B.S. in Elementary Education; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Timia Cunningham, M.S.M. in Management.
  • Madison Ferstl, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Brooke Horton, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Jeremiah Hutchins, B.S. in Criminology; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Taylor Hyte, B.S. in Business Administration; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Madison Jordan, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Christian Maxwell, B.S. in Elementary Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Erazah Miller, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Damiya Todd, B.S. in Elementary Education; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Jennifer Waters, B.S. in Media and Communication.
  • Jennifer Wilson, B.S. in Biology; summa cum laude, Golden L.

 

Aynor

  • Michel Way, B.S. in Chemistry.

 

Bamberg

  • Savannah Williams, B.S. in Special Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.

 

Barnwell

  • Jackson Carter, B.S. in Criminology; Golden L.
  • Victoria Sanders, B.S. in Nursing; cum laude, Golden L.

 

Batesburg

  • Alexandra Sterling, B.S. in Business Administration; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Mary Taylor, B.S. in Nursing; cum laude, Golden L.

 

Beaufort

  • Kadeeyshja Butler, B.A.S. in Business Administration.
  • Andrew Luckey, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.

 

Beech Island

  • Alisha Lark, B.S. in Sociology.

Belton

  • Erika Brown, B.S. in Special Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Shatavia Earle, B.S. in Media and Communication.

Bishopville

  • Joel Seymour, B.S. in Media and Communication; summa cum laude, Golden L.

Blackville

  • Turner Fickling, B.S. in Biology.

Blythewood

  • Eva Berry, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Golden L.
  • Justin Mitchell, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Peyton Sables, B.S. in Psychology; Golden L.

Boiling Springs

  • Brittany Cunningham, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Sara Sheffield, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Brooke Terrill, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Julianna Yeatts, B.S. in Elmentary Education; Golden L.

 

 

Calhoun Falls

  • Nicholas Brown, B.S. in Computer Information Systems; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Parker Johnson, B.S. in Computer Information Systems; summa cum laude, Golden L.

 

Camden

  • Skylar Gauthier, B.S. in Early Childhood Education.
  • Sarah Heming, B. S. in Nursing; cum laude, Golden L.

Campobello

  • Kelly Berg, B.S. in Psychology.

Central

  • Isabelle Jensen, B.S. in Psychology; Golden L.

 

Chapin

  • Savannah Ackerman, B.S. in Nursing; Golden L.
  • Abigail Marsh, B.S. in Criminology.
  • Rebekah Parris, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Shelby Woody, B.S. in Nursing.

Charleston

  • Rebecca Burgin, B.S. in Sociology.
  • Ashleigh Cooper, B.S. in Psychology; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Noel Jones, B.S. in Human Services.
  • Makayla Vandross, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Caroline Wright, B.S. in Nursing; cum laude, Golden L.

 

Cheraw

  • Victor Maria Santos, B.F.A. in Visual Art; summa cum laude, Golden L.

Chester

  • Alyssa Boulware, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Kaylee Etters, B.A. in English; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Melissa Johnson, B.S. in Nursing; magna cum laude, Golden L.

 

Clemson

  • Makayla Smith, B.S. in Business Administration; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Kevin Wilson, B.S. in Psychology.

Clinton

  • Elizabeth Childress, B.S. in Elementary Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Cortney Hightower, B.S. in Human Services.
  • Grayson Peoples, B.A. in History; summa cum laude, Golden L.

 

Clover

  • Lauren Dennis, B.S. in Human Services; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Zackary Hughes, B.S. in History.

Columbia

  • Michaela Harrison, B.S. in Psychology; Golden L.
  • Victoria Jackson, B.A. in English; cum laude, Golden L.
  • KaDesia Jamerson, B.S. in Exercise Science.
  • Sydney Kaiser, B.S. in Nursing.
  • William Rives, B.S. in Special Education.
  • Myles Shipshock, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Nalaishah Vannoy, B.S. in Business Administration; Golden L.
  • Jaquariana Weary, B. S. in Business Administration; Golden L.
  • Michael White, B.S. in Visual Arts.

 

Conway

  • Hannah Czapp, B.S. in Criminology.
  • Gihan Dibonaventura, B.A.S. in Business Administration.
  • Erin Todd, B.S. in Psychology; cum laude, Golden L.

Cross

  • Lailante Smalls, B.S. in Psychology.

Donalds

  • Isabel Devore, B.S. in Business Administration; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Lindley Holland, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Jackquelyn Stewart, B.S. in Nursing.

Due West

  • Crystalyn Lyerly, B.S. in Exercise Science; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Angelica Myshkovskiy, B.S. in Nursing.

 

Duncan

  • William Streater, B.S. in Business Administration.

 

Easley

  • Melissa Clapsaddle, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Jakob Fulmer, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Chad Kicklighter, M.S.M. in Management.
  • Natalie Munsen, B.S. in Business Administration; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Daniel Saxon, B.S. in Mass Communications and Media Studies; cum laude, Golden L.

 

Edgefield

  • BryAnna Baynham, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Briele Potts, B.S. in Nursing; cum laude, Golden L.

Effingham

  • Kianna Henry, B.S. in Media and Communication; Golden L.

 

Elgin

  • Kaitlyn Cook, B.S. in Elementary Education; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Brittany Davis, M.S.M. in Management.
  • Sydney Stanley, B.S. in Criminology & B.S. in Psychology; summa cum laude, Golden L.

 

Enoree

  • James Davis, B.S. in Media and Communication.

Eutawville

  • De'Asia Jenkins, B.S. in Interdisciplinary Studies; cum laude, Golden L.

 

Florence

  • Kayla Croft, B.S. in Nursing; cum laude and Golden L.
  • Carrie Irick, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Sara Summerfield, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; summa cum laude, Thayer, Golden L.

 

Fountain Inn

  • Sarah Good, B.S. in Business Administration; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Kaula Gunter, B.S. in Criminology & Psychology; cum laude, Golden L.

 

Gaffney

  • Macy Gault, B.S. in History with a certificate in Warfare, Military and Diplomatic Studies; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Dorrian Montgomery, B.S. in Sociology.

 

Gaston

  • Ansley Jenkinson, B.A.S. in Business Administration.
  • Taylor Newton-Spritz, B.S. in Business Administration; summa cum laude, Golden L.

Georgetown

  • Niah Elder, B.S. in Nursing; magna cum laude, Golden L.

Gilbert

  • Daisy Derrenbacher, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Molly Taylor, B.S. in Elementary Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Abigail Wills, B.S. in Biology; magna cum laude, Golden L.

 

Goose Creek

  • Madison Coxwell, B.S. in Sociology.
  • Quentin Palmer, B.S. in Criminology.

Gray Court

  • Madeleine Loveland, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Kendall Wakester, B.S. in Nursing; magna cum laude.

Greenville

  • Akilah Abdullah, B.S. in Nursing; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Nikia Calhoun, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Elizabeth Campbell, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Kaiya Downs-Santa, B.S. in Biology; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Austin Greer, B.S. in History.
  • McKinsey Hammock, B.S. in Elementary Education; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Amanda Harrison, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Sara Hooper, B.S. in Human Services.
  • Wesley Martin, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Randi McCullough, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Danielle Rhinehart, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Deshundre Rucker, B.S. in Business Adminstration.
  • Caroline Shuba, B.S. in Business Administration.

 

Greenwood

  • Sydney Cole, B.S. in Elementary Education; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Abagail Smith, B.S. in History.
  • Marta Aguilar, B.Des. in Graphic and Interactive Media; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Courtney Bice, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • William Buchanan, B.S. in Computer Information Systems; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Niaget Butler, B.S. in Nursing; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Kenneth Calliham, M.S.M. in Management.
  • Drake Calo, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Golden L.
  • Nicholas Darragh, B.S. in Business Administration; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Zoee Davis, B.S. in Exercise Science; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Jimmy Dean, B.S. in Biology.
  • Caleb Dillard, B.S. in Chemistry.
  • Brock Dixon, M.S.M. in Management.
  • Charity Dotson, B.S. in Nursing; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Cynthia Gatchell, B.S. in Special Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Emily Hawthorne, B.A.S. in Business Administration; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Alexis Herd, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Annicia Holloway, B.S. in Psychology; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Joshua John, B.S. in Computer Information Systems; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Taylor Mack, B.S. in Elementary Education; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Quintin Markward, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Brandon Martinez, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Tammy Mathis, M.S.N. in Clinical Nurse Leader.
  • Essence Mealing, B.S. in Chemistry.
  • She'Kira Norman, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Hailey Ouzts, B.S. in Psychology; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Lauryn Parris, B.S. in Chemistry.
  • Connor Patterson, B.S. in Business Administration; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Meghan Philcox, B.S. in Nursing; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Allyson Reinhardt, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Savannah Rexrode, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Aurora Robert, B.S. in Environmental Science.
  • Matthew Robinson B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Daniel Sanchez, B.S. in Biology; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Ra Fabria Sanders, B.S. in Exercise Science; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Hannah Sayer, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Tyler Schneider, B.S. in Biology; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Chandler Shirley, B.S. in Physical Education.
  • Crystal Tepetate, B.S. in Business Administration; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Robert Terry, B.S. in Media and Communication; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Cara Thompson, B.S. in Business Administration; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Tarah Thompson, B.S. in Biology.
  • Holly Timmerman, B.S. in Biology; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Brittany Tims, M.S.M. in Management.
  • Brandon Vences, B.S. in Business Administration; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Erica Vickery, B.S. in Psychology; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Gretchen Wanning, B.S. in Psychology; magna cum laude, Golden L.

Greer

  • Caroline Hardee, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Addie Raines, B.S. in Business Administration; Golden L.
  • Ezekiel Stephens, B.S. in Business Administration.

Hartsville

  • Destiny Russell, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Golden L.
  • Sadie Turner, B.S. in Psychology; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Tatum Warr, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; summa cum laude, Golden L.

Hilton Head Island

  • Evan Berkner, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Charles Farrell, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Jocelyn Konitzer, B.S. in Nursing; Golden L.

Hodges

  • Samantha Alexander, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Caroline Black, B.A. in English; Golden L.
  • Morgan Ferqueron, B.S. in Psychology; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Kirstyn Garron, B.S. in Nursing.

Honea Path

  • Anslee Brock, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Brooklyn Hayes, B.S. in Elementary Education; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Destiny Martin, B.S. in Business Administration; Golden L.
  • Kerah Phillips, B.S. in Nursing; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Bailee Younce, B.S. in Elementary Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.

 

Inman

  • Matthew Bell, B.S. in Chemistry.
  • Carly Oliver, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Pearson Timmons, B.S. in Business Administration.

 

Irmo

  • Savannah Bates, B.Des. in Graphic and Interactive Media; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • David Jeffrey, B.S. in Biology.
  • Tameyer Scroggins, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Jadyn Sopha, B.S. in Mass Communications and Media Studies; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Grant Wagner, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Johnelle Weekley, B.S. in Nursing; cum laude, Golden L.

Iva

  • Ashtan Voyles, B.S. in Health Promotion and Wellness; Golden L.

Joanna

  • Paige South, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; cum laude, Golden L.

Johnston

  • Chunya Heflin, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Destinee Howard, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Genia Nicholson, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.

Kingstree

  • Alicia Fulton, B.S. in Psychology.

Lamar

  • Jeffrey Hopkins, M.S.M. in Management.

Lancaster

  • Amanda Cross, B.S. in Nursing.

Landrum

  • Caroline Bishop, B.S. in Early Childhood Education.
  • Deegan Green, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Jacob Sims, B.S. in Nursing; summa cum laude, Golden L.

Laurens

  • Raylyn Garner, B.S. in Interdisciplinary Studies; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Laura Harlan, B.S. in Interdisciplinary Studies; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Taylor Powell, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Kathryn Wilson, B.S. in Nursing.

Lexington

  • Alexa Abney, B.S. in Visual Arts.
  • Jordan Addis, B.S. in Exercise Science.
  • Nadia Barnes, B.S. in Criminology.
  • Adreana Bilka, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Olivia Cochran, B.S. in Business Administration; Golden L.
  • Elizabeth Cooper, B.Des. in Graphic and Interactive Media; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Madison Corley, B.S. in History; cum laude.
  • Chase Couch, B.S. in Elementary Education; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Veronica Cue, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Zachary Davies, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Chelsea Davis, B.S. in Psychology; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Olivia Elkins, B.S. in Biology; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Jessica Grillo, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Langley Horton, B.S. in Health Promotion and Wellness; Golden L.
  • Ashlyn Humphrey, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Gabrielle Lewis, B.S. in Nursing; Golden L.
  • Dominique Lovejoy, B.S. in History.
  • Maria Martinez Contreras, B.S. in Interdisciplinary Studies; Golden L.
  • Audrey Matthews, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Devan Sampman, B.S. in Nursing; Golden L.
  • Caleb Sheldon, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Hannah Stephenson, B.S. in Business Administration; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • MacKenzie Yandle, B.S. in Exercise Science; cum laude, Golden L.

Liberty

  • Aimee Hovis, M.Ed. in Montessori Education.
  • Crystalee Watson, B.A.S. in Business Administration.

 

Lyman

  • Haven Pesce, B.S. in Sociology.
  • Essence Rice, B.S. in Business Administration; Golden L.

Marion

  • Devon Sawyer, B.S. in Mass Communications and Media Studies.

McCormick

  • Indica Bond, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • James Mather, B.S. in Business Administration; summa cum laude, Golden L.

 

Moncks Corner

  • Kaylee Baggott, B.S. in History; cum laude.
  • Melanie Dodd, B.S. in Health Promotion and Wellness; Golden L.

Moore

  • Samantha Kuehl, B.S. in Nursing; magna cum laude, Golden L.

Mount Croghan

  • Krislynne Stowe, B.S. in Music; summa cum laude, Golden L.

 

Mount Pleasant

  • Leken Sallie, B.S. in Psychology; cum laude, Golden L.

 

Murrells Inlet

  • Kailey Haynes, B.S. in Computer Information Systems; magna cum laude, Golden L.

Myrtle Beach

  • Christopher Seese, B.S. in Computer Information Systems; cum laude, Golden L.

Newberry

  • Sara Gray, B.S. in Psychology; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Ramon Izquierdo, B.S. in Interdisciplinary Studies.
  • Susan Rikabi, B.S. in Nursing; magna cum laude, Golden L.

Ninety Six

  • Tajea Barr, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Conner Matthews, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Skyler McFaddin, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Abby Timmerman, B.S. in History; magna cum laude, Golden L.

North Augusta

  • Julianne Fowler, B.S. in Nursing; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Rachel Harris, B.S. in Visual Arts.
  • Samuel Smith, B.S. in Criminology.
  • Elizabeth Wall, B.S. in Nursing; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Jacob Withers, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Kristen Wright, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.

North Myrtle Beach

  • Hannah Davidson, B.S. in Health Promotion and Wellness; Golden L.

Orangeburg

  • Imon Govan, B.S. in Business Administration & B.S. in Political Science; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Kimberly Hall, B.S. in Biology.
  • Jordon Mack, B.F.A. in Fine Art; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Charlotte Palmer, B.A. in English.

Pauline

  • Justin Cooper, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Hannah Sprinkle, B.S. in Business Administration; Golden L.

Pelzer

  • Emilee Bailey, B.S. in Special Education; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Erin Vandiver, B.S. in Nursing; cum laude, Golden L.

Pickens

  • Evan Burton, B.S. in Mass Communications and Media Studies; cum laude, Golden L.

Piedmont

  • Georgia Kay, B.S. in Biology.
  • Madison McCall, B.S. in Business Administration; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Cali Morella, B.S. in Nursing; Golden L.
  • Zoe Painter, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Madison Stansell, B.S. in Computer Information Systems; cum laude, Golden L.

Pomaria

  • Mattie Holland, B.S. in Special Education; Golden L.
  • Leanna Kiker, B.S. in Special Education; cum laude, Golden L.

Port Royal

  • Oliver Townsend, B.S. in History.

Powdersville

  • Michael Kline, B.Des. in Graphic and Interactive Media; Golden L.
  • Stephen Walters, B.S. in Computer Information Systems.

Richburg

  • Tiffany Hubbard, B.S. in Business Administration.

Ridgeland

  • Emma Richardson, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; summa cum laude, Golden L.

Rock Hill

  • Nyasia Brown, B.S. in Sociology.
  • Sabrina Johal, B.S. in Criminology; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Joye Smith, B.S. in Elementary Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.

Roebuck

  • Ethan Parton, B.S. in Business Administration; Golden L.
  • Jana West, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.

Saint Helena Island

  • Chanel Williamson, B.F.A. in Fine Art.

Saint Stephen

  • Caitlyn Lacefield, B.S. in Chemistry; Golden L.

Saluda

  • Zachary Blackmon, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Anna Connelly, B.S. in Chemistry.
  • Ladavia Jones, B.A. in English; Golden L.
  • Katlynn Livingston, B.S. in Exercise Science.
  • William Yonce, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.

Simpsonville

  • Jennifer Madison, B.S. in Media and Communication.
  • Kacey Willer, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Golden L.
  • Allyson Arias, B.S. in Exercise Science.
  • Jonathan Chapman, B.S. in Elementary Education; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Joseph Donelan, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Andrea Gaynor, B.S. in Biology; cum laude.
  • Kassandra Gossett, B.S. in Psychology; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • James Manos, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Nathan Rinehart, B.S. in Chemistry.
  • Hallie Smith, B.S. in Visual Arts; cum laude, Golden L.

 

Society Hill

  • Dawson Powers, B.S. in Computer Information Systems; summa cum laude, Golden L.

Spartanburg

  • JNia Cohen, B.S. in Business Administration; Golden L.
  • Ellie Fulmer, B.S. in Nursing; cum laude.
  • Lanie Graves, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Erykah Hemphill, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Golden L.
  • China Hood, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Mikayla Johnson, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Daylan Jolley, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Aislinn Labra-Arteaga, B.S. in Chemistry; Golden L.
  • Sarah Parris, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.

Summerville

  • Omar Alqzah, B.S. in Nursing.
  • Weston Bison, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Natalie Corcoran, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Aaron Herrick, B.S. in History; cum laude.
  • Molly Mix, B.S. in Elementary Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Julian Sidletsky, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Makayla Treadway, B.S. in Biology.

Sumter

  • Samantha Fisher, M.S.N. in Clinical Nurse Leader.
  • McKenzie Michelson, B.S. in Nursing; summa cum laude, Golden L.

Surfside Beach

  • Benjamin Whitt, B.S. in Exercise Science; magna cum laude, Golden L.

Swansea

  • Adrienne Dickey, M.Ed. in Teaching and Learning.

Taylors

  • Emily Banks, B.S. in History; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Elizabeth Black, B.S. in Business Administration; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Adyson Davis, B.S. in Elementary Education; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Tien Mai, B.F.A. in Fine Art; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Courtney Weber, B.S. in Exercise Science; summa cum laude, Golden L.

Tega Cay

  • Sierra Hevel, M.S.M. in Management.

Townville

  • Alexis Johnston, B.S. in Elementary Education; summa cum laude, Golden L.

 

Turbeville

  • Hanna Welch, B.S. in Psychology.

 

Walhalla

  • Claire Baumgarner, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Madison Ranalli, B.S. in Biology; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Ariel Mccormick, B.A.S. in Business Administration; Golden L.

 

Ware Shoals

  • Taylor Byrd, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Taylor Johnston, M.Ed. in Teaching and Learning.
  • Emily McClellan, B.S. in Media and Communication.
  • Damion Moragne, B.S. in Media and Communication.
  • Kasey Wood, M.Ed. in Teaching and Learning.

West Columbia

  • Onye Cosom, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Matthew Gilchrest, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Amiaya Glover, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Nathan Holland, B.S. in Mass Communications and Media Studies.
  • Ashley Salley, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Courtnie Wooten, B.S. in Visual Arts; Golden L.

Westminster

  • Ashley Beatriz, B.S. in Elementary Education; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Isaiah Howansky, B.S. in Political Science.
  • Taylor Kirby, B.S. in Physical Education.

Whitmire

  • Catherine Baker, B.A. in English; Golden L.

 

Williamston

  • Michaela Burgess, B.S. in Mass Communications and Media Studies; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Thompson Durham, B.S. in Biology.

Williston

  • Skylar Brown, B.S. in Elementary Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.

 

Winnsboro

  • Reed Elliott, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; Golden L.

Woodruff

  • Alison Arnold, B.S. in Business Administration; Golden L.
  • Evin Fortenberry, B.S. in Media and Communication.

York

  • Taylor Allen, B.S. in Health Promotion and Wellness; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Julia Lopez, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Tierra Thompson, B.S. in Nursing; summa cum laude, Golden L.

 

Out-of State

Alabama

  • Margaret Freeman, of Tuscaloosa, M.Ed. in Montessori Education.

California

  • Elizabeth Hensarling, of Patterson, B.S. in Music.


Colorado

  • Julia Anhalt, of Littleton, B.A. in English; cum laude, Golden L.

Connecticut

  • Angelina Vita, of Somers, B.A. in English; summa cum laude, Golden L.

Delaware

  • Noah Longest, of Bethany Beach, B.S. in Political Science; cum laude, Golden L.

Florida

  • Thaddeus Williams, of Boynton Beach, B.S. in Business Administration; Golden L.
  • Tyler Prell, of Lehigh Acres, B.S. in Business Administration; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Dajuan Moorer, of Pensacola, B.S. in Mass Communications and Media Studies.
  • Adam Frosceno, of Spring Hill, B.S. in Business Administration; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Ileana Collaza, of Sunrise, B.S. in Visual Arts.
  • Isabela Diaz, of Tampa, B.S. in Biology.

Georgia

  • James-Evon Williams, of Atlanta, B.S. in Exercise Science; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Chantori Nelson, of Columbus, B.S. in Interdisciplinary Studies.
  • Sarah Cook, of Cumming, M.B.A. in Business Administration.
  • Morgan Watson, of Cumming, B.S. in Early Childhood Education; magna cum laude, Golden L.
  • Jamila Joy, of Lawrenceville, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Jordan Fernandes, of Lincolnton, B.S. in Early Childhood Education.
  • Shannon Antonini, of Marietta, B.S. in Business Administration; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Kathryn Newton, of Marietta, B.S. in Psychology; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Rebekah Grant, of Roswell, B.S. in Psychology; cum laude, Golden L.
  • Quin'De'Ja Hamilton, of Waynesboro, B.S. in Exercise Science.

Illinois

  • Kristin Glass, of Naperville, B.S. in Psychology.

Massachusettes

  • Erin Wholey, of Belmont, B.S. in Psychology.

Michigan

  • Mikhala Stevens, of Holland, B.S. in Nursing; cum laude.

North Carolina

  • Rebekah Smith, of Fuquay-Varina, B.F.A. in Visual Art; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Bridgett Tierney, of Mocksville, B.S. in Exercise Science; summa cum laude, Golden L.
  • Julian Roberts, of Shelby, B.S. in Exercise Science; cum laude, Golden L.

 

New Jersey

  • Matthew Burack, of Livingston, B.S. in Business Administration.

 

New York

  • Donald Berni, of Brooklyn, M.B.A. in Business Administration.

Ohio

  • Cameron Coffman, of New Lebanon, B.S. in Exercise Science.
  • Amanda Malone, of Sandusky, B.S. in Paralegal Studies.

Tennessee

  • Paige Wisebaker, of Athens, B.S. in Exercise Science.

Texas

  • Sarah Calk, of Corpus Christi, B.S. in Business Administration.

Vermont

  • Bailey Burt, of South Burlington, B.S. in Criminology; cum laude, Golden L.

Virginia

  • Alexandra Bellairs, of Lexington, B.S. in Psychology.
  • Kelcie Fisher, of Virginia Beach, B.S. in Sociology.

U.S. Virgin Islands

  • Osvaldo Parrilla, of St. Croix, Virgin Islands, B.S. in Visual Arts.

 

International

Zimbabwe

  • Tinotenda Viga, of Harare, B.S. in Nursing; magna cum laude, Golden L.

 

Cambodia

  • Chivin So, of Phnom Penh, B.S. in Computer Information Systems; summa cum laude, Golden L.

 

France

  • Thomas De Negri, of Antibes, B.S. in Business Administration.
  • Daria De Carvalho Peixe, of Beausoleil, B.S. in Media and Communication.
  • Maxime Legros, of Saint Briac sur mer, B.S. in Business Administration.

 

Jamaica

  • Alethia Walker, of Portmore, B.S. in Business Administration.

Spain

  • Miriam Recarte, of Pamplona, B.S. in Chemistry; cum laude, Golden L.

 

United Kingdom

  • Luke Jordan, of Burnley, B.S. in Exercise Science.

About Lander University

Founded in 1872, Lander University is a public, co-educational teaching institution that serves approximately 3,800 students. Located in Greenwood, South Carolina, the University offers more than 90 areas of study in the liberal arts and sciences, with professional programs in STEM, education, business and nursing. To learn more about Lander, go online to www.lander.edu

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here