Honor Roll

LMA Second Quarter Headmaster and Honor Roll

Posted

Laurence Manning Academy

2019-2020 Second Quarter Headmaster’s List 

SECOND GRADE

Jodi Danback- Liza Barwick, Cadence Geddings, Bridges Harris, Cholly Moberg and Ridge Turner.  

Terri Floyd - Jamison Brewer, Khloe Collins and Lauren James Lea.  

Kristen Rembert - Skylen Bradley, Jackson Brammer, Camden Crawford, Anne Heaton DuRant, Allie Geddings, Graham Hartzog, Brody Prickelmyer, Cayden Richburg and Colton Ridgeway.  

THIRD GRADE

Meagan Glass - Lyla Brewer, Tyler Kester and Cole Lantz.  

Millie Hicks- Joe Joe Perry and Molly Prothro.  

Courtney Johnson - Cooper Bennett, Merrix Coffey, Audrey McFaddin and Kendall Tanner.  

FOURTH GRADE                                

Jackie Barwick - Daley Boykin, Landon Duke and Aiden Pack.  

Kelly Brown - Alyssa Ardis, Drew Beard, Willson Epps, Landry Lee, Johonna Patterson, Logan Starnes and Christian Stermock.  

Susan Drose - Summer Carey, Shane Goines and Gavin Mathis.  

FIFTH GRADE

Rebekah Fraser - Phen Field, Sophie Lee, Grainger Powell, Adam Tamburello and Abigail Tanner.  

Katherine Jans - Eli Gamble, Nathan Hyde, Heyward Moore, Shely Patel and Ben Sanders.  

Penny Windham - Adelaide Eaddy, Lucy McCarron and Mary Madilyn Way.  

SIXTH GRADE

Brayden Barnhill, Whitley Boykin, Madelyn Coker, Ashley Rae Hodge, Caitlin Keyser, Colby Lowder, Maddie McCarron, Hayden Mitchiner, Shawn Thomas Moore, Jiya Patel, William Phillips, Lyza Prickelmyer, Caroline Prothro, Hunter Ridgeway, Hollie Self, Nathan Stewart, and JJ Ward.  

SEVENTH GRADE

Lainey Baggette, Emma Barwick, Anna Kate Beane, Dakota Brailsford, Gavin Brown, Mary Catherine Buyck, Anna Lewis Burke, Beau Carraway, Rory Carter, Maddie Clark, Olivia Danback, Rivers Ann Gardner, Daniel Geddings, Haleigh Geddings, Jackson Jolly, Laini Kosinski, Lila Kate Mathis, Campbell McInnis, Layton Morris, Megan Phan, Inga Prince, Haylen Scott, Bailey Wallman, Maddox Watford, Seth Witherspoon and Ava Wright.  Lizzie Ardis, Cam Barrineau, Abi Fraser and Carlyn Hill.  

NINTH GRADE

Karley Brown, Mary-Grace Carraway, Cadence Coker, Matthew Cummings, Emily Isgett, Jacob Kaiser, Isabella Keeter, Zealie Kimzey, Tylor Mikula, Ainsley Moye, Nathan Phan, Campbell Proctor, Cassandra Schuessler and Parker Tisdale.  

TENTH GRADE

Gray Barrineau, Kassidy Beard, Emma Danback, Clayton Lee, Aaron Medley, Emily Mueller, Aarsh Patel and Tirth Patel.  

ELEVENTH GRADE

Grace Bodiford, Payton Braz, Madi Dagesse, Laura Grace Driggers, Aly Elliott, Trystan Foht, Hannah Fraser, Johnson Jolly, James Kaiser, Mason Lee, Bailey Moore, Britton Morris, Emily Patel, Brooke Reed, Madison Shirley, Savannah South and Christopher Tran.  

TWELFTH GRADE

W Barrineau, Kaitlyn Bonner, Breanna Boykin, Kathryn Burns, Alyssa Gottheiner, Hailey Isgett, Walton Jolly, Kaitlyn Jordan, Madison Lew, Dylan Linginfelter, Katherine Matthews, DeRon Medley, Lauren Rembert, Carrie Rickenbaker, Brandon Rogers, Shawn Schuessler, John Terry, Hunter Thompson, Caitlyn Truett, Parker Willson and Bryson Woodard.  

Laurence Manning Academy

2019-2020 Second Quarter Honor Roll 

SECOND GRADE

Jodi Danback - Kinslee Duke, Emma Hodge, Conley Moore, Tiya Patel, Edsel Paul, Jack Secor, Ava Secrist, Afton Steen and Anna Lynn Tindal.  

Terri Floyd - Gabby Danigel, Morgan Davis, Grant Formyduval, Brayden Holmes, Vidhi Patel, Wesley Patterson, Addisyn Porter and Colton Timmons.  

Kristen Rembert - Kolton Brantley, Lana Grace Brown, Avery Bryant, Jessica Joyce DeLeon, Emma Moore and Jack Wyatt Reynolds.  

THIRD GRADE

Meagan Glass - Braydon Albergotti, McKenzie Corley, Kaylee Harvey, Mason McLaughlin and Katelyn McLeod  

Millie Hicks - Jacob Broadway, Leilani Clark, Evan Craven, Madison Jovanovich, Jay Kinney, Josie Rowell, Brelyn Stokes, Wesley Thompson and Knox Welch.  

Courtney Johnson - Hunter Barnes, M.E. Dubose, Lilly Griffin, Sam Hawthorne, McRee Holcombe, Madi Marshall, Charlotte Meyer, Jud Reynolds and Olivia Welch.  

FOURTH GRADE

Jackie Barwick - Brock Bryant, Meredith Coffey, John William Gainey, Colton Geddings, Dylan Kester, Wyatt Simpson, Crosby Tisdale, Caroline Welch and Jordan Welch.  

Kelly Brown - Charleston Hodge, Brady Irick, Allen Johnson, Josh Marcy, Miranda Price, Anthony Tran, Daniel Vargas and Coleman Ward.  

Susan Drose - Mary Margaret Fraser, Cade Hodge, Aubree Holmes, Logan Hudson, Jack Kimzey, John Harper Livingston, Anna Gail Prescott, Elijah Saulsgiver, Cody Taylor, Sophia Timmons and Lilyana Tutt.  

FIFTH GRADE

Rebekah Fraser - Pierson Gamble, Harley Li, Norah McCraw, Dana Moberg,  

Cooper Newman and Bryce Phan.  

Katherine Jans - Tyler Corley, Wini Eades, Joey Hatchell, Bryson Hodge, McKenzie Mahoney, Purav Patel, Robbie Robertson and Kaddin Spigner.  

Penny Windham - Avery Craven, Camdyn Geddings, Chelsea Millix, Cooper Reynolds, Colby Ridgeway, Jackson Timmons, Halle Tisdale, Noah Tucker and Tyler Woodward.  

SIXTH GRADE

Aaliyah Brockington, Adalin Brown, Logan Durham, Anne Wilder Hartzog, Ella Grace Healon, Mitchell Henderson, Mason Hodge, Ashlynn Holmes, Leo Huffman, Mia McLeod, Kib Newman, Josh Niswonger, Aaron Nivens, Makinley Roberson, Steven Russo, Isabella Scott, Jacob Simpson, Alyssa Walton, Maggie Welch and Lily Wellborn.  

SEVENTH GRADE

Grady Aders, Blake Arias, Kourtney Brown, Tara Burkin, Lenley Caughman, Ava Cribb, Mark Deppa, Jessica Griffith, Kinsey Hatchell, Cole Hawthorne, Ben Knight, Anna Charles Lester, Bryce Pack, Ellie Peterson, Camryn Poole, Evan Reynolds, Brock Tamburello, Jenny Tran and Will Wilson.  

EIGHTH GRADE

Aiden Byrd, Layken Caines, Katie Clark, Haley Cruse, Gracie Delecki, Ian Harris, Gracyn Iler, Brya Jackson, Hugh Jones, Wyatt Powell, Walker Smith, Wyatt Timmons, Caroline Weaver and Cheyenne Young.  

NINTH GRADE

Jordan Baker, Anna Marie Beard, Wyatt Boykin, Hannah Kate Branham, Jackson Brown, Brooke Carson, Brooklyn Collins, Porter Davis, Anna Kate DuBose, Henry DuRant, Gabby Fleming, Grace Ford, Lindsey Frederick, Jayden Hunt, Meri Ellen Johnson, Landon Lasseigne, Ethan Lee, Maddy Lyles, Millie Morris, Elizabeth Nesbitt, Parker Pendarvis, Lily Phan, Madison Phillips, Emily Porter, Jackson Pratt, Ariana Somcheen, Emily Stanley, Ansley Welch and Mattison Yates.  

TENTH GRADE

Emily Anderson, William Buyck, Kendal Clark, Carleigh DiDonato, Camryn Dunlap, Emily Fishburne, Reynald Garma, Payton Jacobs, Macey Jans, Madison Kelley, Charlie McCraw, Lanie McGee, Reese McInnis, Ansley Michau, Carleigh Moore, Gracyn Nalley, Dhanya Patel, Sinaben Patel and Bryce Scott.  

ELEVENTH GRADE

Kelsie Austin, Kaitlyn Best, Cody Embree, Lana Evans, Kaylene Frias, Tomiah Graham, Elliott Harris, Gabe Harris, Gracie Hudson, Walker Jolly, Dilviben Patel, Yesha Patel, Ozzy Rowell, Rylan Strickland, Camella Thompson, Hannah Truett and Kaylee Wilson.  

TWELFTH GRADE

Evan Ardis, Christian Bachand, Rollin Barwick, Kinsey Bjork, Davis Clemmons, Brice Elms, Zanne Healon, Christina Henderson, Kyle Horton, Madisyn Hudson, Grace Anne Lasseigne, Jackson Lee, Chase Lee, Riley McDuffie, Eaddy Osteen, Nilu Patel, Reilly Ray, Hunter Reed, Madelyn Richburg, Trey Sharpe 

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment