LMA 2020-2021 Second Quarter Headmaster & Honor Roll

Posted

Laurence Manning Academy
2020-2021 Second Quarter Headmaster List

SECOND GRADE
Bateman Brunson- Grayson Connor, Constance (Cici) Hurley, and Addison Mayer.
Jodi Danback- Nash Kosinski.
Kristen Rembert- Neyland Baker, Griffin Butler, Cole Danback, Avery Floyd, Copeland Lee and Colton McFaddin.

THIRD GRADE
Meagan Glass - Jackson Brammer, Anne Heaton DuRant, Lauren Lea and Brody Prickelmyer.
Courtney Johnson – Liza Barwick, Lana Grace Brown, Addison Bryant, Avery Bryant, Molly Disher, Allie Geddings, Cadence Geddings, Morgan Goodman and Anna Lynn Tindal.
Rebecca Taylor- Camden Crawford, Taylor Geddings and Conley Moore.

FOURTH GRADE
Jackie Barwick - Molly Prothro
Kelly Brown- Merrix Coffey, McRee Holcombe, Audrey McFaddin and Kendall Tanner.
Susan Drose- Joe Joe Perry and Ella Grace Sandifer.

FIFTH GRADE
Katherine Jans - Alyssa Ardis, Andrew Beard, Daley Boykin, Landon Duke, Wilson Epps, John William Gainey, Jack Kimze and Logan Starnes.
Mary Margaret McCaskill- Meredith Coffey, Charleston Hodge, Allen Johnson, Landry Lee and Jordan Welch.
Penny Windham - Summer Carey, Shane Goines, Gavin Mathis, Lauren McGee, Aiden Pack, Johonna Patterson, Miranda Price and Sophia Timmons.

SIXTH GRADE
Avery Craven, Adelaide Eaddy, Eli Gamble, Pierson Gamble, Camdyn Geddings, Nathan Hyde, McKenzie Mahoney, Lucy McCarron, Norah McGraw, Heyward Moore, Katherine Mullins, Cooper Newman, Bryce Phan, Grainger Powell, Kaddin Spigner, Adam Tamburello, Abigail Tanner, Mary Madilyn Way, Tyler Woodward and Claire Wright.

SEVENTH GRADE
Whitney Boykin, Madelyn Coker, Logan Durham, Edna Lee Harris, Ashley Rae Hodge, Maddie McCarron, Hayden Mitchiner, Shawn Thomas Moore, Jiya Patel, William Phillips, Liza Prickelmyer, Caroline Prothro, Nathan Stewart, Grace Stogner and JJ Ward.

EIGHTH GRADE
Lainey Baggette, Anna Kate Beane, Dakota Brailsford, Anna Lewis Burke, Maddie Clark, Olivia Danback, Rivers Ann Gardner, Daniel Geddings, Kinsey Hatchell, Xavier Johnson, Jackson Jolly, Laini Kosiniski, Campbell McInnis, Layton Morris, Inga Prince, Haylen Scott, Seth Witherspoon and Ava Wright.

HIGH SCHOOL
NINTH GRADE
Cam Barrineau and Mills Lee.

TENTH GRADE
Karley Brown, Mary-Grace Carraway, Matthew Cummings and Nathan Phan.

ELEVENTH GRADE
Gray Barrineau, William Buyck, Jackson Campbell, Emily Fishburne, Ryan Garma, Keith Joyner, Lanie McGee, Emily Mueller and Gracyn Nalley.

TWELFTH GRADE
Sydney Ardis, Kaitlyn Best, Madison Dagesse, Piper Ferris, Elliott Harris, Johnson Jolly, Mason Lee, Bailey Moore, Britton Morris, McKenzie Reed, Savannah South and Callie Thompson.

Laurence Manning Academy
2020-2021 Second Quarter Honor Roll List

SECOND GRADE
Bateman Brunson- Woods Chapman, Savannah Coker, Sami Danigel, Kellan Evans, Brett Hodge, McKenlie Hodge, Mason Johnson, Mitch Ketchum, Tony Norris, Aarav Patel, Ava Quntanilla and Colton Racer.
Jodi Danback- Bailey Carter, Easton Dunlap, Langston Field, Brayden Ford, Benson McLellan, Chael Compton, Kallie Morris and Zoey Pfeiffer.
Kristen Rembert – Johnny Barwick, Lillian Bryant, Graycen Gainey and Whit Stokes.

THIRD GRADE
Meagan Glass - Charlotte Baker, Skylen Bradley, Drake Donlon, Alaina McGee, Emma Moore, CJ Nesbitt, Vidhi Patel, Wesley Patterson, Edsel Paul and Ridge Turner.
Courtney Johnson - Julie Chere, Gabby Danigel, Jessica Joyce DeLeon, Kinslee Duke, Brayden Holmes, Cayden Richburg and Colton Ridgeway.
Rebecca Taylor- Khloe Collins, Morgan Davis, Grant Formyduval, Bridges Harris, Emma Hodge, Aleigha Nelson, Addison Porter, Jack Secor, Afton Steen and Colton TImmons.

FOURTH GRADE
Jackie Barwick - Cooper Bennett, Josie Born, Lyla Brewer, M.E. DuBose, Sam Hawthorne, Mason McLaughlin, Peyton Osteen, Addie Rackley and Jud Reynolds.
Kelly Brown- Hunter Barnes, Evan Craven, Camdyn Mullen and Olivia Welch.
Susan Drose- McKenzie Corley, Easton Donlon, Lilly Griffin, Tyler Kester, Jay Kinney, Josie Rowell and Knox Welch.

FIFTH GRADE
Katherine Jans - Irelynn Connors, Ava Lowery, Macy Poole, Caleb Lee, Chloe Sheppard, Crosby Tisdale, William Ward and Caroline Welch.
Mary Margaret McCaskill- Colton Geddings, Logan Hudson, Brady Irick, Josh Marcy, Anson McCabe, Wyatt Simpson, Addy Timmons and Daniel Vargas.
Penny Windham - Dylan Kester, John Harper Livingston, Elijah Saulsgiver and Lilyana Tutt.

SIXTH GRADE
Madison Berry, Tyler Corley, Wini Eades, Phen Field, Jack Gordon, Joey Hatchell, Aislin Lea, Marlana Lynn Lee, Sophie Lee, Chelsea Millix, Cooper Reynolds, Robbie Robertson, Ben Sanders, Jackson Timmons, Emma Truett and Selena Vargas.

SEVENTH GRADE
Brayden Barnhill, Ella Grace Healon, Mitchell Henderson, Mason Hodge, Cameron Johnson, Colby Lowder, Wesley Matlock, Kib Newman, William Painter, Hunter Ridgeway, Blakeleigh Rivera, Izabella Scott, Aaron Thompson-Geddings, Jaxon Tillman, Sydnie Vohs, Alyssa Walton, Maggie Welch, Lily Wellborn and Serenity Wright.

EIGHTH GRADE
Emma Barwick, Dixiana Bethea, Gavin Brown, Tara Burkin, Beau Carraway, Rory Carter, Mark Deppa, Gracie Floyd, Haleigh Geddings, Jessica Griffith, Cole Hawthorne, Anna Charles Lester, Cooper Lucas, Lila Kate Mathis, Megan Phan, Evan Reynolds, Molly Ward, Maddox Watford and Will Wilson.


HIGH SCHOOL
NINTH GRADE
Lizzie Ardis, Caleb Baker, Rylie Bauer, Aiden Byrd, Layken Caines, Katie Clark, Audrey Coker, Haley Cruse, Kayleigh Dawkins, Zach DuRant, Savannah Feagin, Carlyn Hill, Bryson Hodge, Gracyn Iler, Brya Jackson, Tori Morris, Darius Moye, Wyatt Powell, Aiden Taylor, Caroline Weaver and Cheyenne Young.

TENTH GRADE
Jordan Baker, Anna Marie Beard, Brooke Carson, Anna Kate DuBose, Rylee Gladden, Jayden Hunt, Emily Isgett, Brya Jackson, Madison Lyles, Tylor Mikula, Katie Painter, Gavin Parler, Cassandra Schuessler, Ariana Somcheen, Thomas, Stoia, Macy Wright and Maddison Yates.

ELEVENTH GRADE
Kassidy Beard, Laura Betts Brogdon, Hayleigh Brunson, Autumn Carey, Jackson Clemmons, Holdyn Coursey, Emma Danback, Camryn Dunlap, Mary Louise Kinlaw, Clayton Lee, Broughton Lester, Reese McInnis, Aaron Medley, Tirth Patel, Bryce Scott, Callie Walker and Ansley Wright.

TWELFTH GRADE
Abigail Anderson, Kelsie Austin, Payton Braz, Laura Grace Driggers, Aly Elliott, Cody Embree, Kaylene Frias, Gabe Harris, Gracie Hudson, Yates Newman, Yesha Patel, Jarrett Poole, Ozzy Rowell, Rylan Strickland, Christopher Tran, Hannah Truett, Hunter Vohs and Kaylee Wilson.




Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment