LMA 2016-17 School Year Headmaster’s List

by | May 31, 2017 5:21 pm

Laurence Manning Academy has released its Headmaster’s List for the 2016-17 school year. Student names were provided by the school, and the list has only been edited for display purposes. Any errors should be addressed to the school.

SECOND GRADE
Terri Floyd – Christopher Buck, Gracin Henderson, Nathan Hyde, Purav Patel, Shely Patel, Robbie Robertson, Tyler Woodward, Claire Wright.

Anna Lynn Gamble – Finley Anne Coffey, Adelaide Eaddy, Pierson Gamble, Camdyn Geddings, Lucy McCarron, Dana Moberg, Heyward Moore, Cooper Newman, Olivia Newman, Grainger Powell, Kaddin Spigner, Abigail Tanner, Mary Madilyn Way.

Kristen Rembert – Phen Field, Aidan Floyd, Eli Gamble, Joey Hatchell, Ryanne Lynch, McKenzie Mahoney, Chelsea Millix, Colby Ridgeway.

THIRD GRADE
Kelly Brown – Maggie Epperson, Anne Wilder Hartzog, Ashley Rae Hodge, Mason Hodge, Maddie McCarron, William Phillips, Lyza Prickelmyer, Caroline Prothro, Alyssa Walton.

Meagan Glass – Logan Durham, Hayden Mitchiner, Jiya Patel, Matthew Ragan, JJ Ward.

Courtney Johnson – Whitley Boykin, Madelyn Coker, Ryleigh Maynard, Kib Newman, Hunter Ridgeway, Maggie Welch, Lily Wellborn.

FOURTH GRADE
Jackie Barwick – Lainey Baggette, Anna Kate Beane, Dakota Brailsford, Anna Lewis Burke, Beau Carraway, Rory Carter, Rivers Ann Gardner, Laini Kosinski, Lila Kate Mathis, Campbell McInnis, Layton Morris, Bailey Wallman, Seth Witherspoon.

Erica Eaddy – Gavin Ard, Blake Arias, Emma Barwick, Mary Catherine Buyck, Maddie Clark, Olivia Danback, Haleigh Geddings.

Rebekah Fraser – Kaylee Avins, Daniel Geddings, Kinsey Hatchell, Jackson Jolly, Bryceson Pack.

FIFTH GRADE
Cam Barrineau, Katie Clark, Savannah Feagin, Abi Fraser, Ian Harris, Carlyn Hill, Brya Jackson, Hugh Jones, Cadin Ragan, Emma Taylor, Caroline Weaver.

SIXTH GRADE
Jordan Baker, Karley Brown, Mary Grace Carraway, Cadence Coker, Savannah Coursey, Porter Davis, Anna Kate DuBose, Henry DuRant, Eva Eaddy, Grace Ford, Jayden Hunt, Chandler Newman, Graylyn Newman, Nathan Phan, Madison Phillips, Campbell Proctor, Brandt Reynolds, Parker Tisdale, Joe Wilson, Ansley Welch, Ariyelle Wells.

SEVENTH GRADE
Gray Barrineau, Kassi Beard, Vivian Bryant, Autumn Carey, Davis Campbell, Emma Danback, Emily Fishburne, Hayden Griffin, Macey Jans, Virginia Jones, Mary Louise Kinlaw, Clayton Lee, Broughton Lester, Reese McInnis, Emily Mueller, Carleigh Moore, Aarsh Patel, Dhanya Patel, Tirth Patel, Brooklin Thompson, Ward Watford.

EIGHTH GRADE
Grace Bodiford, Johnson Jolly, Britton Morris, Brooke Reed, Michelle Ren.

NINTH GRADE
William Barrineau, Rollin Barwick, Breanna Boykin, Alyssa Gottheiner, C.J. Griffith, Kaitlyn Jordan, Chase Lee, Madison Lew, Jami Michelle Newman, Eaddy Osteen, Carrie Rickenbaker, Shaun Schuessler, Freddy Segura, John Terry, Darby Watford.

10th GRADE Logan Cruse, Kate Johnson, Laura Helen Johnson, Sarah Faye Turner.

11th GRADE
Ann Bethea Barwick, Emilee Byrd, Abbie Patrick, Peyton Reynolds, Dalton Shirley, Shaw Stephens.

12th GRADE Jenna Avins, Madison Barkley, Cora Downer, Laura Drose, Kelsey DuRant, Hannah Graham, Jaymi Hipp, Shea Iler, Ali Leviner, Victoria McLeod, Shiv Patel, Amy Reynolds, Rebekah Robinson, Savannah Turner, Kelsey Williamson, Tiffany Yow.

No comments yet.


The comments are closed.




© Copyright 2019 | Manning Live